Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:14:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:14:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly ,fast.

8587/Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Pune-Mumbai LTT Fast(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Sep 14 2012 (01:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 436 km  1 xfers
#1. 11001/Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 188 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 248 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 14:30
Platform# ???
S T T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 38 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)/11001
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -05:00+11??10.033509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)05:30+305:35+245m??117.067500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#3/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  05:53+2605:55+272m??137.076539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  06:48+4106:50+452m??1104.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+3508:35+415m??1188.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+2109:30+235m??1188.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+3510:45+3610m??1263.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+4913:15+472m??1401.044 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+1813:40+182m??1420.02010mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#10/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30+27-??1436.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site