Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:52:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:52:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All the trains from howrah upto RPH, must be extended upto Bhagalpur.

8588/Σ Sealdah-Sahibganj (via Pakur) Bhagalpur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 14 2012 (01:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 347 km  1 xfers
#1. 12373/Sealdah - Rampurhat Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 53073/Rampurhat Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 133 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 00:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Sahibganj/SBG


1 xfers. 20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Sahibganj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - Rampurhat Intercity Express/12373
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -09:05+5??10.05711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#2/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  09:52+1809:53+191m??140.08014mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4662.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:39+2110:41+222m??1102.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#4/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:28+3211:30+322m??1153.03155mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#5/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  11:38+2911:39+301m??1157.06650mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+4212:06+431m??1186.04357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#7/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  12:45+8-??1214.0-41mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)/53073
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/RPH»Rampurhat (3 PFs)»  -20:45+1:03??1214.05841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#9%==%SDLESwadinpur (3 PFs)  20:52+1:1720:53+1:171m??1221.04944mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10%==%NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  21:02+1:1821:04+1:172m??1228.06646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11%==%CTRChatra (3 PFs)  21:12+1:1221:13+1:121m??1237.06642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  21:20+1:1121:21+1:121m??1244.06035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  21:26+1:2121:27+1:211m??1249.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14%==%RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  21:33+1:2021:34+1:201m??1256.05131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15%==%NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  21:40+1:2221:41+1:231m??1261.04729mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  21:48+1:2521:50+1:252m??1267.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  21:55+1:2221:56+1:231m??1271.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  22:03+1:2722:04+1:281m??1279.01540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#19%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  22:31+1:1122:32+1:121m??1285.04930mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  22:41+1:1722:47+1:156m??1293.04336mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21|==|BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  22:58+1:1922:59+1:201m??1301.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#22|==|DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  23:03+1:2423:04+1:241m??1304.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  23:11+1:2523:12+1:261m??1309.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24|==|KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  23:20+1:2423:21+1:241m??1314.03645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25|==|TLJTaljhari  23:29+1:2523:30+1:251m??1319.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  23:39+1:2423:40+1:241m??1326.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27|==|MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  23:49+1:3923:50+1:271m??1333.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28|==|SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  23:58+1:2523:59+1:271m??1339.02245mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#29|==|SBG•Sahibganj (3 PFs)•  00:20+1:02-??2347.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site