Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 03:12:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 03:12:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,triwkly.

8590/Σ Mumbai-Pandharpur Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 14 2012 (01:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 1438 km  1 xfers
#1. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 11001/Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 14
S T  F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S T T  
Pandharpur/PVR


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Pandharpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:45-1410.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m519.0697mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:35-00:40-5m5251.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23-01:25-2m0298.03958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:08-02:10-2m22126.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#6/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m12183.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:25-03:35-10m42189.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)04:55-05:05-10m32265.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)/11001 - Buffer: 6m
178 intermediate stations03:251012.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m331277.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#10%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  08:59-09:00-1m231305.066509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m131326.072515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  09:41-09:42-1m131351.065526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  09:57-09:58-1m131367.018548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0218.0
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)11:00-11:15-15m431385.070516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#15|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m131407.046510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#16|--|PVR•Pandharpur (3 PFs)•  12:15--131438.0-467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site