Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:13:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:13:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,triwkly.

8590/Σ Mumbai-Pandharpur Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Sep 14 2012 (01:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 428 km  1 xfers
#1. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 11001/Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Pandharpur/PVR


1 xfers. 10 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Pandharpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)/11027
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:45+4??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:53+1023:55+102m??19.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+2100:40+225m??254.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23+2501:25+292m??2100.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:08+2402:10+252m??2128.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#6/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58+2803:00+272m??2185.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+1803:35+2810m??2191.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+2105:05+3310m??2267.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)/11001 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+2608:35+325m??2267.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#10%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  08:59+3409:00+391m??2295.066509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  09:19+4409:20+471m??2316.072515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  09:41+1:0009:42+1:031m??2341.065526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  09:57+1:0509:58+1:061m??2357.018548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0218.0
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)11:00+2211:15+2415m??2375.070515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#15|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  11:34+2611:35+271m??2397.046510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#16|--|PVR•Pandharpur (3 PFs)•  12:15+15-??2428.0-467mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site