Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:21:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:21:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fastest ,Telescopic.

8591/Σ Pandharpur-Bhopal-Nizamuddin Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 14 2012 (2:07AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 1677 km  1 xfers
#1. 11002/Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1516 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 20 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)/11002
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -13:00+2??10.077469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  13:24+913:25+131m??131.044510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)13:55+814:20+1225m??153.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  14:39+1714:40+261m??171.051548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  14:59+2815:00+311m??187.063526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#6!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  15:24+3415:25+361m??1112.052515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  15:49+3315:50+371m??1133.0111509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+4616:10+535m??1161.063520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+617:45+2115m??1161.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#10/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2919:05+303m??1245.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2320:10+232m??1312.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2420:45+242m??1357.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#13/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2321:55+255m??1399.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2200:25+2510m??2583.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+702:20+95m??2707.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1204:45+185m??2890.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2706:30+275m??2982.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2908:25+295m??21121.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+4510:38+4810m??21274.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+5911:57+595m??21371.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+1:0114:05+1:025m??21489.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#22/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+5114:15+512m??21493.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+1:1115:00+1:115m??21543.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#24/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  17:10+1:02-??21677.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site