Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 06:58:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 06:58:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fastest ,Telescopic.

8591/Σ Pandharpur-Bhopal-Nizamuddin Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Sep 14 2012 (02:07)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 1677 km  1 xfers
#1. 11002/Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1516 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 20 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)/11002
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -13:00+13??10.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  13:24+2013:25+221m??131.044510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)13:55+1714:20+1925m??153.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  14:39+2214:40+251m??171.051548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  14:59+2515:00+271m??187.063526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#6!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  15:24+2915:25+321m??1112.052516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  15:49+3115:50+341m??1133.0111510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+4416:10+485m??1161.063520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-617:45+1215m??1161.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#10/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2319:05+243m??1245.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1820:10+192m??1312.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2020:45+212m??1357.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#13/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1421:55+185m??1399.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2100:25+2210m??2583.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+702:20+85m??2707.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1604:45+255m??2890.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2806:30+285m??2982.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2708:25+285m??21121.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+5110:38+1:0810m??21274.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:4611:57+1:485m??21371.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+1:5214:05+1:545m??21489.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#22/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+1:3814:15+1:382m??21493.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+2:0615:00+2:065m??21543.062182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#24/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  17:10+1:46-??21677.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site