Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:33:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:33:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fastest ,Telescopic.

8591/Σ Pandharpur-Bhopal-Nizamuddin Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 14 2012 (02:07)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 1677 km  1 xfers
#1. 11002/Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1516 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 20 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)/11002
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -13:00+5??10.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  13:24+1313:25+151m??131.044510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)13:55+1014:20+1325m??153.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  14:39+1614:40+191m??171.051548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  14:59+1915:00+221m??187.063526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#6!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  15:24+2315:25+281m??1112.052515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  15:49+2415:50+281m??1133.0111509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+4116:10+475m??1161.063520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-217:45+1815m??1161.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#10/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2319:05+233m??1245.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2020:10+212m??1312.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2220:45+222m??1357.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#13/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2621:55+315m??1399.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3000:25+3310m??2583.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+2002:20+195m??2707.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3204:45+365m??2890.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+5006:30+525m??2982.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+1:1608:25+1:165m??21121.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:5410:38+2:1210m??21274.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+2:4511:57+2:475m??21371.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+3:2514:05+3:285m??21489.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#22/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+3:4414:15+3:442m??21493.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+3:4515:00+3:445m??21543.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#24/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  17:10+3:34-??21677.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site