Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 04:13:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 04:13:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly option

8592/Σ Jaipur- akola - badnera ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by We want TALGO in India^~  Sep 14 2012 (5:08AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 2143 km  1 xfers
#1. 12468/Leelan SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 12m Distance: 207 km
xfer @ MTD/Merta Road Junction  Buffer: 23h 16m
#2. 17038/Bikaner-Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 38h 7m Distance: 1936 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
    T S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 08:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC

1 xfers. 26 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Leelan SF Express/12468
#1|==|JP»Jaipur Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:15+1??10.079436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#2|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  16:43+516:45+42m??137.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#3|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:08-117:10+02m??155.050388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  17:19+917:20+91m??162.079369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (2 PFs)  17:53+1117:55+132m??1106.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:09+1118:11+132m??1119.075426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#7|--|GCHGachhipura (2 PFs)  18:34+1318:36+162m??1148.069364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  18:49+1418:51+162m??1163.080340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#9|--|RENRen (1 PFs)  19:11+1719:12+191m??1190.069309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)19:27+2119:47+2420m??1207.062322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
Bikaner-Secunderabad Express/17038 - Buffer: 23h 16m
0 intermediate stations22:510.0
#11|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+3818:43+385m??2207.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:17103.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1021:15+1015m??2310.040241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#13|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+722:05+112m??2342.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#14|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+722:42+95m??2383.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#15|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+623:15+112m??2414.059267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:48165.0
#16!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+402:13+610m??3579.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#17!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22-803:27+45m??3632.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+2104:20+232m??3697.03194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#19%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:35-907:00+125m??3766.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+709:19+95m??3866.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01130.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20+911:30+910m??3996.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18160.0
#22%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:48+2713:53+285m??31156.040203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:2296.0
#23%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  16:15+216:17+52m??31252.038187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2654.0
#24%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+117:45+82m??31306.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1218:25+1115m??31331.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#26/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:12+919:14+92m??31380.085252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#27/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:51+1119:53+112m??31433.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+1420:25+155m??31470.059 CRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#29/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:45+021:50+55m??31549.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#30/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  23:15-523:18+53m??31644.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:14119.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  01:32-201:34+52m??41763.023194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:10-702:20+710m??41777.0110185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3870.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:58+2403:00+232m??41847.057184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations02:55165.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1205:57+182m??42012.046291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:53131.0
#35/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+6-??42143.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site