Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:42:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:42:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly option

8592/Σ Jaipur- akola - badnera ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~  Sep 14 2012 (05:08)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 2143 km  1 xfers
#1. 12468/Leelan SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 23m Distance: 207 km
xfer @ MTD/Merta Road Junction  Buffer: 23h 5m
#2. 17038/Bikaner-Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 38h 7m Distance: 1957 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
    T S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 08:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 26 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Leelan SF Express/12468
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+1??10.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#2%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  16:41+716:43+62m??137.043378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:08-117:10+02m??155.057388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  17:18+1017:19+101m??162.081369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  17:51+1217:53+142m??1106.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:07+1318:09+132m??1119.075426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#7|--|GCHGachhipura (2 PFs)  18:32+1518:34+212m??1148.036364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#8|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  18:59+819:01+132m??1163.085340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#9|--|RENRen (1 PFs)  19:20+1619:22+162m??1190.065309mNWR341514, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)19:38+1820:00+1722m??1207.079322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
Bikaner-Secunderabad Express/17038 - Buffer: 23h 5m
0 intermediate stations22:380.0
#11|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+1218:43+155m??2207.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:17103.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:00-121:15+615m??2310.040241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#13|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03-822:05+12m??2342.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#14|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+222:42+15m??2383.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#15|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1423:15+202m??2414.059267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:48165.0
#16!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+1102:13+1310m??3579.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#17!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+503:27+75m??3632.076216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+2504:20+252m??3697.03194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#19/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:35-1107:00+125m??3766.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+1009:19+125m??3866.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01130.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20+1311:30+1410m??3996.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18161.0
#22%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:48+2513:53+285m??31157.040203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:2295.0
#23/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  16:15+016:17+22m??31252.038187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2655.0
#24%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:43-1417:45+72m??31307.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1318:25+1115m??31331.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#26/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:12+1519:14+152m??31381.085252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#27/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:51+1719:53+172m??31433.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+2020:25+195m??31470.059284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#29/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:45+121:50+65m??31549.067336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#30/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+923:18+143m??31644.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:14119.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  01:32-501:34+42m??41763.023194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:10-1202:20+110m??41777.0110185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3870.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:58+3503:00+352m??41847.057184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:55165.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1905:57+232m??42012.046290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:53131.0
#35/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+0-??42143.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site