Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain takes to Bangalore with hardly 45 minutes stay at connecting station Surat. You save night halt charges at Ahmedabad and also waking worries to catch connecting train at Ahmedabad to Bangalore

8593/Σ Anjar Surat Bangalore YPR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Sep 14 2012 (8:54AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 2070 km  1 xfers
#1. 22956/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 589 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 43m
#2. 06512/Jaipur - Yesvantpur (Weekly) Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 31h 27m Distance: 1481 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 30 halts. 382 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch SF Express/22956
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -20:15+1??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:48+320:50+32m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:59+321:01+42m??149.02836mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)21:20+221:45+225m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  22:13+1522:15+152m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:38+822:40+82m??1112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  23:11+1823:13+182m??1151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  23:46+2423:48+252m??1197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:17+4200:19+422m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1801:39+192m??2294.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+903:10+420m??2359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1203:56+132m??2405.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:11+1404:13+142m??2424.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:57+805:02+105m??2459.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:47+1705:49+172m??2530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+1506:00+142m??2539.05019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:00+607:05+85m??2589.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Jaipur - Yesvantpur (Weekly) Special/06512 - Buffer: 43m
0 intermediate stations00:330.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:38-07:43-5m??2589.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m??2658.010512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??2684.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m??2805.0286mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??2847.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:10-14:15-5m??2921.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:30-15:45-15m??2985.087556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:07183.0
#25!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:52-17:54-2m??21168.045515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4679.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??21247.033461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations03:20110.0
#27!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  23:10-23:15-5m??21357.047597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:0597.0
#28|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  01:20-01:25-5m??31454.043541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:1094.0
#29|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)03:35-03:50-15m??31548.022654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4058.0
#30|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)06:30-06:50-20m??31606.078640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#31!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m??31681.059558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#32!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:00-09:02-2m??31749.072597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:36115.0
#33|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??31864.045802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#34|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:40-11:45-5m??31909.042816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:1797.0
#35!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:02-14:04-2m??32006.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#36/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  15:10--??32070.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site