Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:40:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:40:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad/Surat/Valsad to Chennai Daily Superfast Slot sharing with Vivek Express, RJT CBE Express, SC RJT Express, Kakinada BVC Express

8597/Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Valsad to Chennai Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 14 2012 (17:37)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 2916 km  1 xfers
#1. 19202/Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express
Travel Time: 19h 2m Distance: 950 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1232 km
Departs @ 00:40
Platform# 2
  T    
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# 7
    T  
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express/19202
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -00:40+0210.0656mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  01:11+301:12+31m0134.04455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations02:1497.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  03:26-403:31+45m11131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  03:43+903:54+911m11140.05315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+305:25+55m11216.068126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#6|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+507:10+82m21332.05172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-1208:29+22m01397.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-210:00+120m21463.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+310:51+52m01508.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+811:08+82m01527.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+512:02+810m11562.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#12/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26-113:28+32m21642.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-514:35+310m31692.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1715:28+202m31761.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+2115:53+202m21787.06727mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#16/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:56+1516:58+152m31857.03716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2251.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-518:30+010m71908.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1018:55+112m01935.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+819:45+103m51950.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163 - Buffer: 6m
147 intermediate stations01:20734.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1821:10+185m521684.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+1522:40+162m021758.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05-600:10+125m031822.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2604:05+3010m232084.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#24!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2706:10+272m032197.069457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+2006:35+202m232224.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+907:10+135m232234.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#27/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)07:24+1507:25+161m032247.0-406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0326.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2207:30+232m132273.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#29/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2507:50+242m132296.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#30/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+4108:35+422m132342.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#31/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+4409:05+442m132370.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#32/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+372m132411.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+1411:10+2510m032463.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3911:35+402m132492.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#35/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+4212:15+422m132540.071243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#36/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+4013:15+402m032609.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#37/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+3814:00+392m232648.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#38/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+202m032699.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#39/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+3015:30+302m032733.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1040.0
#40/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+216:50+1110m532773.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#41/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+1617:55+172m532842.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#42/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2518:45+252m132905.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#43/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  19:45+13-732916.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site