Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:18:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:18:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad/Surat/Valsad to Chennai Daily Superfast Slot sharing with Vivek Express, RJT CBE Express, SC RJT Express, Kakinada BVC Express

8597/Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Valsad to Chennai Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 14 2012 (17:37)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 2916 km  1 xfers
#1. 19202/Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express
Travel Time: 19h 2m Distance: 950 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 00:40
Platform# 2
  T    
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# 7
    T  
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express/19202
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -00:40+0210.0657mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  01:11+401:12+41m0134.04455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations02:1497.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  03:26-503:31+45m11131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  03:43+403:54+311m11140.05315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+305:25+75m11216.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1507:10+152m21332.05172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-508:29+42m01397.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-410:00+020m21463.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+610:51+72m01508.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1411:08+142m01527.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1312:02+1410m11562.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#12/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+213:28+32m21642.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-114:35+210m31692.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:31+1315:33+152m31761.08712mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+2415:53+252m21787.06727mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#16/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:56+1516:58+162m31857.03716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2251.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-618:30+010m71908.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1818:55+182m01935.01824mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+819:45+103m51950.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163 - Buffer: 6m
143 intermediate stations01:20735.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2921:10+295m521685.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:12+622:15+73m021731.07357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+2722:40+282m021759.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1000:10+265m031823.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+3104:05+3310m232085.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#25!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2206:10+222m032198.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+2006:35+202m232225.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+307:10+175m232235.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2307:30+242m132274.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#29/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2507:50+242m132297.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#30%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+2308:35+232m132343.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#31%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3109:05+422m132372.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#32%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3809:50+392m132412.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1611:10+2710m032464.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3411:35+352m132493.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#35/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+4412:15+442m132541.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#36/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+4313:15+422m032609.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#37/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+3514:00+362m232648.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#38/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+2415:00+232m032699.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#39/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+2615:30+252m032733.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1040.0
#40/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1316:50+2010m532773.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#41/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+1417:55+172m532842.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#42/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2818:45+282m132905.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#43/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  19:45+18-732916.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site