Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:35:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:35:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad/Surat/Valsad to Chennai Daily Superfast Slot sharing with Vivek Express, RJT CBE Express, SC RJT Express, Kakinada BVC Express

8597/Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Valsad to Chennai Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 14 2012 (17:37)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 2181 km  1 xfers
#1. 19202/Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express
Travel Time: 19h 2m Distance: 950 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 00:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 24 halts. 226 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express/19202
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -00:40+0??10.0657mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  01:11+401:12+41m??134.04455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations02:1497.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  03:26+503:31+55m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  03:43+703:54+711m??1140.05315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+405:25+75m??1216.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1407:10+152m??1332.05172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-708:29+52m??1397.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+110:00+220m??1463.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+1110:51+122m??1508.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1811:08+182m??1527.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1512:02+1810m??1562.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#12/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+713:28+82m??1642.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-114:35+210m??1692.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:31+915:33+132m??1761.08712mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+2115:53+212m??1787.06727mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#16/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:56+1116:58+112m??1857.03716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2251.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-418:30+010m??1908.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+142m??1935.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1119:45+133m??1950.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163 - Buffer: 1h 28m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3721:10+375m??1950.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:12+322:15+63m??1996.07358mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+3622:40+372m??11024.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05+1800:10+345m??21088.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+4704:05+4910m??21350.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#25!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+3906:10+402m??21463.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+3806:35+382m??21490.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+3007:10+255m??21500.057432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#28/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)07:24+4607:25+501m??21513.0-408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0326.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+4407:30+442m??21539.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+4307:50+432m??21562.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#31%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+5608:35+572m??21608.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#32%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+1:0109:05+1:042m??21637.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#33%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+1:0209:50+1:022m??21677.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+4011:10+5210m??21729.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#35/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+5911:35+592m??21758.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#36/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+1:0612:15+1:062m??21806.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#37/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+1:0413:15+1:042m??21874.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#38/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+5614:00+572m??21913.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+5615:00+552m??21964.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#40/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+5915:30+592m??21998.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1040.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+3316:50+3610m??22038.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#42/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+4617:55+472m??22107.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#43/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+3118:45+312m??22170.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#44/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  19:45+36-??22181.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site