Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:10:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:10:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity to shimoga from chennai

86/Σ Chennai - Lalbagh - Jog Falls ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:02PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 633 km  1 xfers
#1. 12607/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16227/KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 274 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 9 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lalbagh Express/12607
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:35+2??10.0308mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:46+815:47+91m??15.0928mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4164.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:28+2516:30+252m??169.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  16:48+2716:50+262m??190.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+3117:05+311m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+3017:30+312m??1130.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#7/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  18:08+3018:10+302m??1182.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+142m??1214.087404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#9/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:23+4119:25+402m??1254.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:58+3520:00+352m??1289.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#11/==/KJM•Krishnarajapuram (4 PFs)•  20:43+3320:45+322m??1345.025907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:239.0
#12/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+272m??1354.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#13/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:35+15-??1359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express/16227
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -23:00+12??1359.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#15/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  23:05+023:07+02m??1362.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:13+1523:15+162m??1364.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#17|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  00:18+1300:20+132m??2429.054826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1970.0
#18!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:39+3401:40+381m??2499.031859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#19!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)02:30+1702:40+2310m??2525.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#20|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  03:23+1903:25+192m??2570.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#21|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  03:50+2303:52+222m??2595.047680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#22|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:18+1704:20+182m??2615.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  04:34+004:35+01m??2631.013576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#24|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  04:45+1704:50+175m??2633.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site