Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:15:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:15:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Connectivity B/W HYB/SC_MAS

860/Σ Hyderabad/Secunderabad-Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 07 2012 (08:46)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 753 km  1 xfers
#1. 17256/Hyderabad-Narasapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 322 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Narasapur Express/17256
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:45+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:05+222:10+25m??19.068539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  22:39+1522:40+151m??142.060447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1777.0
#4%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:57+2023:58+191m??1119.078222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  00:27+2100:28+211m??2157.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#6%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  00:44+2400:45+251m??2177.05395mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2401:06+261m??2195.05897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#8%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:28+3301:29+361m??2216.061107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#9%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:00+3702:01+391m??2248.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:10+1503:15+155m??2290.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#11/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  03:36+1803:37+181m??2311.01533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4811.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+1704:40+1815m??2322.05126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Pinakini SF Express/12711
0 intermediate stations-4:-400.0
#13/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+1??2322.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:27+1106:28+111m??2353.06315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#15/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  06:49+1206:50+151m??2376.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#16/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:07+1907:08+191m??2396.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:19+2307:20+241m??2411.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:03+2208:04+231m??2461.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#19/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  08:26+2708:27+271m??2489.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#20/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:51+2808:52+291m??2527.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#21/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:04+3109:05+311m??2543.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  09:28+3109:29+321m??2577.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+110:40+22m??2616.073 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:03+1511:05+152m??2644.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1427.0
#25/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:19+2111:20+221m??2671.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#26/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  13:00+9-??2753.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.