Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:58:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:58:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai to Moradabad/Bareilly Daily Superfast Chain

8601/Σ Mumbai to Moradabad/Bareilly Daily Superfast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 14 2012 (17:51)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 2477 km  1 xfers
#1. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1374 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1103 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+2??10.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:15+412:17+42m??16.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:35+412:37+52m??118.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50+1213:52+122m??1109.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+1714:25+182m??1157.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:49+1914:51+202m??1183.05612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:33+1215:35+152m??1222.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15+216:20+45m??1252.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:01+1517:03+152m??1311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1518:13+1610m??1382.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+1019:21+102m??1455.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+2720:16+272m??1529.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+3320:40+332m??1562.048321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+522:30+1210m??1642.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:23-423:25+62m??1684.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.0
#16/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+1600:26+162m??2775.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#17/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+1801:10+192m??2837.079359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2902:15+3010m??2909.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2003:50+212m??21017.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#20/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+2104:42+242m??21081.086269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#21/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:13+2905:15+362m??21125.060228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#22/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+3105:50+342m??21158.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#23/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3606:22+402m??21200.024175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+807:50+115m??21233.068182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#25/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+2009:31+212m??21346.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+2310:05+232m??21367.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1811:05+2125m??21374.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations-11:-50.0
#28/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+35??21374.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+3813:55+402m??21399.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#30/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+1:0916:05+1:1210m??21540.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#31/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+1:1617:33+1:165m??21630.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#32/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+1:1818:40+1:183m??21700.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:2921:25+1:3610m??21865.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#34%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+1:4622:52+1:462m??21954.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#35/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:5923:09+1:582m??21973.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#36/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+2:0223:42+2:022m??22005.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#37/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+2:2600:43+2:262m??32090.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#38/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:5602:40+1:5515m??32148.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:3903:45+1:4010m??32166.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#40/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+2:0004:38+2:012m??32224.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#41/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+2:0704:49+2:082m??32240.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#42/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+2:1305:08+2:162m??32260.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#43/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+2:1905:24+2:202m??32276.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#44/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2:3406:02+2:362m??32329.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+2:4606:22+2:482m??32351.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+3:0006:39+3:062m??32368.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#47/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+3:1506:50+3:182m??32372.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#48/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)07:05+3:2707:25+3:3620m??32378.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#49/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+3:3907:34+3:402m??32380.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#50/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+3:3907:44+3:412m??32387.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#51/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+3:5707:56+3:522m??32400.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+4:0008:07+4:022m??32408.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#53/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+4:2108:32+4:222m??32423.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#54%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+4:1508:43+4:172m??32433.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#55%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+4:1908:54+4:262m??32438.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#56%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+4:2509:15+4:272m??32452.04455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+4:3309:27+4:342m??32460.04461mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#58%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+4:3409:37+4:392m??32466.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#59%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??32471.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#60%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+4:38-??32477.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site