Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 15:04:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 15:04:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai to Moradabad/Bareilly Daily Superfast Chain

8601/Σ Mumbai to Moradabad/Bareilly Daily Superfast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 14 2012 (17:51)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 2476 km  1 xfers
#1. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1374 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1102 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+3??10.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:15+512:17+62m??16.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:35+612:37+72m??118.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50+1813:52+192m??1108.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+2814:25+292m??1157.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:49+2914:51+302m??1183.05612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:33+1915:35+182m??1222.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15+316:20+45m??1252.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:01+1917:03+192m??1311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1518:13+1610m??1382.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+1219:21+122m??1455.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+3220:16+322m??1529.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+3720:40+372m??1562.048321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+922:30+1310m??1642.047495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:23-123:25+92m??1684.093468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.0
#16/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+1800:26+182m??2775.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#17/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+2001:10+202m??2837.079359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2902:15+3110m??2909.070256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2003:50+212m??21017.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#20/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+1904:42+222m??21081.086269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#21/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:13+2605:15+322m??21125.060228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#22/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+2805:50+332m??21158.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#23/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3406:22+382m??21200.024173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+607:50+95m??21233.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#25/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+809:31+102m??21346.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+172m??21367.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1211:05+1325m??21374.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations-11:-50.0
#28/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+7??21374.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+713:55+82m??21399.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#30/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+2816:05+2910m??21540.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#31/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+3317:33+335m??21630.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#32/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+3018:40+303m??21701.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35164.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+4821:25+1:0010m??21865.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#34%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+1:0922:52+1:102m??21954.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#35/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:2123:09+1:202m??21973.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#36/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2223:42+1:212m??22005.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#37/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+1:3400:43+1:352m??32090.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#38/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:1102:40+1:0815m??32148.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:0503:45+1:0610m??32166.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#40/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+1:0804:38+1:102m??32224.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#41/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+1:1504:49+1:192m??32240.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#42/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+1:2105:08+1:222m??32260.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+1:2505:24+1:262m??32277.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#44/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+1:3106:02+1:322m??32329.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+1:4706:22+1:482m??32351.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+2:0306:39+2:062m??32368.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#47/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+2:0706:50+2:092m??32372.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#48/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)07:05+2:1107:25+2:1820m??32378.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#49/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+2:2407:34+2:252m??32380.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+2:5207:44+2:532m??32388.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#51/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+3:0207:56+3:032m??32400.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+3:0708:07+3:092m??32408.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#53/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2:4508:32+2:462m??32423.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#54%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+3:0708:43+3:092m??32433.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#55%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+3:0108:54+3:032m??32439.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#56%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+3:0609:15+3:092m??32452.03655mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#57%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+3:0709:27+3:102m??32458.04961mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#58%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+3:1109:37+3:172m??32465.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#59%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??32470.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#60%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+2:55-??32476.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.