Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:05:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:05:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai to Moradabad/Bareilly Daily Superfast Chain

8601/Σ Mumbai to Moradabad/Bareilly Daily Superfast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 14 2012 (17:51)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 2926 km  1 xfers
#1. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1374 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1103 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 10:10 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+2110.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:15+412:17+52m816.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:35+412:37+52m6118.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50+1113:52+112m01109.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+2314:25+242m11157.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:49+2614:51+272m21183.05612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:33+1715:35+172m11222.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15+316:20+45m01252.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:01+2017:03+202m31311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+2018:13+1910m01382.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+1519:21+162m21455.083121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+3520:16+352m31529.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+4220:40+432m21562.048321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1322:30+1710m01642.047496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+023:25+92m11684.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.0
#16/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+1600:26+172m22775.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#17/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+1801:10+192m22837.079359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2902:15+3110m12909.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2103:50+212m121017.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#20/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+2004:42+232m121081.093269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#21/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)05:04+2805:06+272m021115.086241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#22/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:13+2905:15+352m221125.060228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+3105:50+352m021158.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#24/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3606:22+402m421200.024175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+507:50+85m221233.068181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#26/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+1309:31+132m221346.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#27/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+2010:05+202m221367.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1311:05+1625m021374.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
74 intermediate stations-11:-5449.0
#29/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+20731823.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#30/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+2013:55+212m231848.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#31/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+4816:05+4910m331989.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#32/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+5617:33+565m132079.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#33/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+5718:40+573m132149.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:1521:25+1:2410m632314.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#35%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+1:3322:52+1:342m132403.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#36/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:4623:09+1:452m032422.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#37/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:4823:42+1:482m332454.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#38/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+2:0300:43+2:032m142539.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#39/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:3502:40+1:3315m642597.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#40/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:2803:45+1:3010m042615.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#41/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+1:4404:38+1:452m142673.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#42/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+1:5104:49+1:522m042689.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#43/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+1:5505:08+1:572m142709.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#44/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+2:0005:24+2:012m142725.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#45/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2:1406:02+2:162m142778.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#46/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+2:2706:22+2:302m142800.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#47/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+2:5406:39+3:012m142817.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#48/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+2:5906:50+3:002m042821.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)07:05+3:1007:25+3:2120m142827.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#50/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+3:1807:34+3:192m442829.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+3:3307:44+3:342m142836.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#52/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+3:4707:56+3:492m242849.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+3:5308:07+3:572m142857.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#54/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+4:0208:32+4:022m342872.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#55%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+4:0508:43+4:112m142882.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#56%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+4:1708:54+4:212m042887.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#57%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+4:2209:15+4:252m042901.04455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#58 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+4:2809:27+4:292m042909.04461mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#59%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+4:4509:37+4:492m142915.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#60%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m142920.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#61%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+4:29-142926.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site