Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai to Moradabad/Bareilly Daily Superfast Chain

8601/Σ Mumbai to Moradabad/Bareilly Daily Superfast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 14 2012 (5:51PM)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 2477 km  1 xfers
#1. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1374 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1103 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.0268mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:14+312:17+43m??16.04414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:34+412:37+43m??118.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50-113:52+42m??1109.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+814:25+82m??1157.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:48+1014:51+103m??1183.06012mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:30+1315:35+115m??1222.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15-116:20+35m??1252.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+1217:03+131m??1311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1018:13+1010m??1382.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+519:21+62m??1455.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+2320:16+232m??1529.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+2720:40+282m??1562.049321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3880.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+722:20+222m??1642.039495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  23:23-323:25+72m??1684.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.0
#16/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+1900:26+192m??2775.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#17/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+1901:10+192m??2837.072359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2002:15+265m??2909.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1303:50+152m??21017.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#20/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+1404:42+172m??21081.095270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#21/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:10+2505:12+302m??21125.055228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#22/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+2405:50+302m??21158.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#23/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3106:22+402m??21200.024175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+507:50+105m??21233.068182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#25/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+1709:31+182m??21346.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+2410:05+252m??21367.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+2011:05+2225m??21374.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations-11:-50.0
#28/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+12??21374.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+1313:55+142m??21399.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#30/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+3216:05+3510m??21540.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#31/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+4717:33+485m??21630.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#32/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+4918:40+493m??21700.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:1621:25+1:2410m??21865.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#34%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+1:3222:52+1:332m??21954.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#35/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:4523:09+1:442m??21973.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#36/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:4623:42+1:462m??22005.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#37/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+1:5100:43+1:512m??32090.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#38/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:1902:40+1:1715m??32148.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:1203:45+1:1510m??32166.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#40/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+1:1904:38+1:212m??32224.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#41/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+1:2804:49+1:312m??32240.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#42/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+1:3705:08+1:442m??32260.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#43/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+1:5505:24+1:552m??32276.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#44/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2:0206:02+2:032m??32329.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+2:1406:22+2:152m??32351.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+2:3406:39+2:362m??32368.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#47/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+2:4006:50+2:412m??32372.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#48/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+2:3807:25+2:4720m??32378.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#49/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+3:0007:34+3:002m??32380.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#50/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+3:0707:44+3:082m??32387.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#51/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  07:54+3:1907:56+3:202m??32400.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+3:2408:07+3:252m??32408.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#53/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+3:2608:32+3:262m??32423.07153mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#54%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+3:3608:43+3:372m??32434.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#55%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+3:3208:54+3:372m??32439.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#56%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+3:3609:15+3:392m??32453.03556mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#57%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+3:3409:27+3:382m??32459.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#58%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+3:5609:37+4:022m??32465.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#59%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44+3:4409:46+3:442m??32470.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:247.0
#60%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+3:42-??32477.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site