Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:07:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:07:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai to Moradabad/Bareilly Daily Superfast Chain

8601/Σ Mumbai to Moradabad/Bareilly Daily Superfast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 14 2012 (17:51)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 2477 km  1 xfers
#1. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1374 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1103 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+1??10.0268mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:14+512:17+43m??16.04414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:34+512:37+53m??118.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50+1013:52+122m??1109.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+1814:25+192m??1157.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:48+2114:51+213m??1183.06012mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:30+1915:35+175m??1222.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15+516:20+75m??1252.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2217:03+231m??1311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+2118:13+2010m??1382.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+1319:21+142m??1455.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+3420:16+342m??1529.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+3820:40+382m??1562.049321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3880.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+1122:20+242m??1642.039495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+023:25+82m??1684.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.0
#16/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+2300:26+232m??2775.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#17/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+2501:10+262m??2837.072359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+3102:15+375m??2909.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2703:50+282m??21017.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#20/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+3204:42+352m??21081.095270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#21/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:10+4505:12+482m??21125.055228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#22/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+4405:50+492m??21158.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#23/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+5706:22+1:032m??21200.024175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+3107:50+365m??21233.068182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#25/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+1:0709:31+1:072m??21346.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+1:1410:05+1:142m??21367.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1:0811:05+1:1125m??21374.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations-11:-50.0
#28/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+2:21??21374.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+2:0813:55+2:132m??21399.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#30/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+2:2816:05+2:3410m??21540.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#31/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2:2417:33+2:295m??21630.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#32/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+2:0818:40+2:123m??21700.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+2:1521:25+2:2110m??21865.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#34%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+2:4322:52+2:452m??21954.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#35/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+3:0023:09+2:592m??21973.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#36/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+3:0623:42+3:052m??22005.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#37/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+3:1000:43+3:102m??32090.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#38/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+2:4302:40+2:4215m??32148.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+2:4003:45+2:4310m??32166.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#40/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+3:0604:38+3:092m??32224.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#41/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+3:1604:49+3:172m??32240.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#42/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+3:2305:08+3:262m??32260.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#43/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+3:3005:24+3:302m??32276.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#44/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+3:4706:02+3:372m??32329.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+3:3506:22+3:362m??32351.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+4:0206:39+3:532m??32368.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#47/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+3:4406:50+3:472m??32372.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#48/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+4:0107:25+4:1420m??32378.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#49/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+4:1607:34+4:162m??32380.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#50/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+4:1707:44+4:182m??32387.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#51/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+4:3007:56+4:312m??32400.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+4:4008:07+4:422m??32408.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#53/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+4:3808:32+4:382m??32423.07153mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#54%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+4:5208:43+4:542m??32434.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#55%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+4:5008:54+4:552m??32439.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#56%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+4:5009:15+4:532m??32453.03556mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#57%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+4:3509:27+4:402m??32459.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#58%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+5:1009:37+5:152m??32465.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#59%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??32470.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:247.0
#60%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+4:56-??32477.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site