Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:41:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:41:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai CST/Ratnagiri - Bangalore Daily via Madgaon Daily Superfast

8603/Σ Mumbai CST Bangalore Daily via Madgaon Daily Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 14 2012 (6:05PM)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 1225 km  1 xfers
#1. 10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 02779/Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 644 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10111
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:05+1??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:18+423:20+32m??19.0737mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:40+723:45+45m??133.04911mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2400:30+315m??266.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#5!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:38+1802:39+211m??2172.06911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#6|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  03:38+4103:39+441m??2240.07127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#7|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  04:04+4104:05+451m??2270.05711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#8|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  04:50+4404:51+491m??2313.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#9|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:25+4505:30+475m??2345.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#10|--|VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  06:14+5806:15+1:011m??2392.06358mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  06:31+1:0006:32+1:041m??2409.05271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#12|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  06:51+1:0706:52+1:101m??2426.06782mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#13|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  07:20+1:1207:22+1:212m??2457.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  07:37+1:2307:38+1:251m??2474.04037mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#15|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:54+1:2507:55+1:271m??2485.04622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#16|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  08:22+1:1508:23+1:151m??2506.03840mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#17|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  08:52+1:0008:53+1:011m??2524.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#18|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  09:06+1:0309:07+1:101m??2535.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#19|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:27+1:0809:28+1:161m??2553.0226mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:1728.0
#20|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+55-??2581.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip/02779 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#21|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??2581.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#22|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??2596.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#23|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??2614.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#24|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??2640.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#25|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:35-19:50-75m??2665.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#26!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??2698.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#27!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??2735.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#28!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m??2755.061640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#29!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??2831.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#30!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??3863.064583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#31!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m??3886.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#32!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41-00:43-2m??3899.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#33|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??31014.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#34|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??31020.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#35|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m??31059.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#36!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:54-03:55-1m??31085.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#37!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??31112.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#38!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??31156.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#39/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??31220.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#40/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40--??31225.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site