Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:50:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:50:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madgaon- Bangalore Daily Superfast

8604/Σ Madgaon- Bangalore Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 14 2012 (18:13)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 669 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 109 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 560 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+1??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+715:50+85m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2116:00+212m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1816:35+235m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2917:40+315m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1718:45+3910m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#7!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+3119:50+385m??1109.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#8!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+4420:30+432m??1142.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#9|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+2921:25+292m??1180.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#10|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+1722:15+1610m??1200.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#11!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+2623:30+262m??1275.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+2600:02+271m??2307.063582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#13!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+2800:26+292m??2331.051551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#14!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+3300:43+342m??2343.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#15|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+2202:35+232m??2458.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2802:45+322m??2465.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#17|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+3303:25+355m??2504.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#18!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+3203:55+322m??2529.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+3504:20+342m??2556.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#20!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:03+3105:05+312m??2600.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2506:25+262m??2664.023919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#22/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+19-??2669.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.