Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:49:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:49:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madgaon- Bangalore Daily Superfast

8604/Σ Madgaon- Bangalore Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 14 2012 (18:13)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 669 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 109 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 560 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+3??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+1115:50+115m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2516:00+242m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+2116:35+275m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+3017:40+305m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1118:45+3110m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#7|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2619:50+315m??1109.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#8!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+3320:30+332m??1142.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#9!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+1921:25+192m??1180.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#10!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+822:15+1110m??1200.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#11!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+1423:30+152m??1275.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+1200:02+141m??2307.064583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#13!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+1500:26+162m??2331.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#14!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+1800:43+192m??2343.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#15|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+1602:35+162m??2458.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2002:45+212m??2464.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#17|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+2203:25+275m??2504.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#18!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+2703:55+272m??2529.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+3304:20+332m??2556.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#20!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:03+2905:05+292m??2600.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2406:25+252m??2664.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#22/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+21-??2669.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site