Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:25:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:25:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To get relaxed and have shopping too at Ahmedabad, this chain ensure both, short time travel and comfort.

8608/Σ Anjar Ahmedabad (Rest) Mumbai Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Sep 15 2012 (09:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 2131 km  2 xfers
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22946/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 6h 50m
#3. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1279 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
 MT T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT S
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 35 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+6??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+1313:15+132m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+1313:26+132m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45+1114:10+925m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38+1814:40+182m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+1315:05+132m??1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+2015:40+202m??1151.0866mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:12+3216:14+332m??1197.04645mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4616:57+462m??1229.04354mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:29+1618:31+192m??1294.05329mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶19:45+1920:20+1735m??1359.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Mail/22946 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:40+723:00+520m??1359.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+2223:45+222m??1405.08037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:59+2500:02+243m??1424.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+1500:53+175m??2459.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:38+3001:40+302m??2530.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:33+2502:38+275m??2589.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+3203:03+322m??2618.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:41+2503:43+282m??2657.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  04:06+3004:08+302m??2684.08427mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5881.0
#21/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  05:06+3605:08+372m??2765.06019mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  06:05+2306:07+232m??2822.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#23/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  06:40+1206:42+152m??2846.0137mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#24/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  07:10+16-??2852.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+14??2852.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+1714:15+153m??2861.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+1514:40+152m??2885.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#28 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2315:00+262m??2904.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#29/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+2715:45+312m??2951.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+2716:30+282m??2978.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#31/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+282m??21036.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2018:10+2410m??21042.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3119:30+345m??21117.049519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:0021:45+1:072m??21225.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+4623:25+4810m??21304.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+4801:10+492m??31417.057457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#37%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+4401:40+442m??31444.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#38%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1702:25+245m??31454.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#39/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+2703:00+272m??31493.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#40/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+3603:30+492m??31536.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#41/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+4104:00+422m??31562.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#42/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+412m??31591.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#43/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+4305:10+432m??31631.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#44/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3206:30+4115m??31684.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+4006:55+412m??31712.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#46/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4807:36+482m??31760.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#47/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3608:15+442m??31788.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#48/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+4608:40+462m??31813.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#49/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3909:05+402m??31829.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#50/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+4009:22+402m??31844.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#51/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+3310:05+372m??31868.063144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#52/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3710:45+372m??31908.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#53/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3711:00+372m??31919.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#54/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+3911:30+402m??31953.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#55/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1412:55+2310m??31994.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#56/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+3113:20+312m??32017.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#57/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+2413:55+252m??32047.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#58/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+2314:20+262m??32062.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#59/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+3715:20+392m??32125.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#60/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+14-??32131.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.