Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:10:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:10:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To get relaxed and have shopping too at Ahmedabad, this chain ensure both, short time travel and comfort.

8608/Σ Anjar Ahmedabad (Rest) Mumbai Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Sep 15 2012 (9:55AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 2131 km  2 xfers
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22946/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 6h 50m
#3. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1279 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S T T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 34 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+1:33??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+1:3813:15+1:382m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+1:3913:26+1:392m??149.02836mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45+1:3714:10+1:3625m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38+1:4814:40+1:492m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+1:4015:05+1:412m??1112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:36+1:5415:38+1:542m??1151.0816mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:12+2:0016:14+2:002m??1197.04845mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+2:1016:55+2:102m??1229.04354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:27+1:3418:29+1:402m??1294.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+1:3720:20+1:4335m??1359.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Mail/22946 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+023:00+220m??1359.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+923:45+102m??1405.07937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:59+1300:02+113m??1423.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+700:53+95m??2459.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:38+1101:40+102m??2529.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:33+1202:38+135m??2589.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+1703:03+182m??2618.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:41+1103:43+152m??2657.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  04:06+1604:08+162m??2683.08427mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5882.0
#21/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  05:06+1805:08+182m??2765.06019mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:05+1006:07+122m??2822.04318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#23/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  06:40+506:42+82m??2846.0137mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#24/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  07:10+5-??2852.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+0??2852.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+314:15+23m??2861.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+214:40+22m??2885.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1015:00+132m??2906.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#29/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  15:43+1415:45+172m??2952.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+152m??2980.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#31/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+1417:28+142m??21037.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+418:10+710m??21043.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+195m??21119.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4221:45+492m??21227.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3423:25+3610m??21306.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3201:10+332m??31419.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#37%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+2701:40+272m??31445.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#38%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20-102:25+85m??31456.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#39/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+903:00+92m??31494.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#40/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+1403:30+202m??31538.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#41%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1904:00+202m??31563.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#42%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+2104:35+282m??31592.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#43%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+3305:10+342m??31633.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#44/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+2006:30+2915m??31685.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+3706:55+372m??31713.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#46/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4207:36+422m??31762.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#47/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3208:15+412m??31790.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#48/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+3908:40+392m??31813.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#49/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3209:05+322m??31829.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#50/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3309:22+322m??31845.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#51/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+172m??31869.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#52/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+1510:45+162m??31909.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#53/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+1711:00+162m??31920.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#54/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+242m??31953.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#55/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-412:55+710m??31994.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#56/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1313:20+132m??32017.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#57/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+513:55+62m??32048.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#58/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+214:20+62m??32062.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#59/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1615:20+162m??32125.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#60/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30-6-??32131.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site