Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:31:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:31:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To get relaxed and have shopping too at Ahmedabad, this chain ensure both, short time travel and comfort.

8608/Σ Anjar Ahmedabad (Rest) Mumbai Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Sep 15 2012 (09:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 2129 km  2 xfers
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22946/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 6h 50m
#3. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
 MT T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT S
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 35 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+17??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+2713:15+272m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+2813:26+282m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45+2514:10+2325m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38+3514:40+352m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+2815:05+282m??1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+3515:40+352m??1151.0866mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:12+3916:14+392m??1197.04645mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4716:57+472m??1229.04354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:29+1818:31+262m??1294.05329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶19:45+2120:20+2735m??1359.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Mail/22946 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:40+523:00+620m??1359.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+1623:45+172m??1405.07938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:59+2000:02+193m??1423.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+1200:53+135m??2459.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:38+1801:40+182m??2529.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:33+2302:38+255m??2589.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+3003:03+312m??2618.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:41+2303:43+272m??2657.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  04:06+2804:08+282m??2683.08427mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5882.0
#21/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  05:06+2805:08+282m??2765.06019mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:05+1706:07+192m??2822.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#23/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  06:40+506:42+82m??2846.0137mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#24/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  07:10+15-??2852.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+1??2852.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+414:15+33m??2861.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+314:40+22m??2885.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+915:00+122m??2903.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#29/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+1115:45+152m??2950.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+1216:30+132m??2978.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#31/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+1917:28+182m??21035.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+518:10+710m??21041.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1019:30+145m??21117.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+3321:45+402m??21225.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3323:25+3510m??21304.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3601:10+372m??31417.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#37%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+3101:40+312m??31443.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#38%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+402:25+115m??31453.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#39/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+1403:00+152m??31492.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#40/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2303:30+352m??31536.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#41%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3604:00+372m??31561.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#42%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+4404:35+442m??31590.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#43%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+5005:10+502m??31631.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#44/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3406:30+4215m??31683.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+5006:55+502m??31711.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#46/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+5607:36+562m??31759.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#47/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+4408:15+532m??31787.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#48/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5408:40+532m??31811.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#49/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+4609:05+462m??31827.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#50/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+4609:22+462m??31843.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#51/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+2810:05+322m??31866.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#52/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3610:45+362m??31907.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#53/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3611:00+362m??31918.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#54/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+4311:30+432m??31951.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#55/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1512:55+2010m??31992.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#56/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+2813:20+292m??32015.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#57/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+1913:55+202m??32046.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#58/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+1514:20+182m??32060.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#59/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+2215:20+222m??32123.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#60/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+2-??32129.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site