Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:53:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:53:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day Time Chain Connectivity B/W HYB/SC_MAS

861/Σ Hyderabad/Secunderabad-Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 07 2012 (8:47AM)
29
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 718 km  1 xfers
#1. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 318 km
xfer @ TEL/Tenali Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12078/Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 400 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 22:35
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19+1108:20+111m??175.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53+1308:54+131m??1110.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20+2109:21+211m??1147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#5%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1710:01+181m??1186.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20+2210:21+221m??1208.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50+2410:51+251m??1239.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+812:00+710m??1282.05538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#9%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+712:50+1810m??1318.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express/12078 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:490.0
#10%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:39+1316:40+141m??1318.08916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#11/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:19+2517:20+251m??1376.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:04+2018:05+211m??1425.010212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3966.0
#13/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  18:44+2218:45+231m??1491.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+1219:20+121m??1542.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1320:10+132m??1580.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#16/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:48+2520:50+242m??1635.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#17/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:35+4-??1718.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site