Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:11:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:11:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast, but disadvantage is biweekly, uses duronto

8612/Σ asrhwhfst ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by thewanderer*^  Sep 15 2012 (11:50)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 1964 km  1 xfers
#1. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 12274/New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 4 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+3??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:53+1821:55+182m??142.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+1222:38+126m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+1422:48+162m??183.065239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+1723:05+172m??1100.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#6/==/LDH•Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)•  23:49+1723:59+1710m??1135.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2602:00+2510m??2249.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+3002:40+312m??2300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+1803:40+2010m??2330.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+3504:25+352m??2388.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+5005:00+502m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+5205:14+525m??2444.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+4606:20+472m??2491.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+5107:20+5415m??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express/12274
0 intermediate stations-7:-200.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:55+3:56??2514.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:53440.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:48+5:3017:53+5:325m??2954.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:57347.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+5:0222:00+5:0410m??21301.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
72 intermediate stations04:40405.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+5:2702:45+6:045m??31706.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:25258.0
#19/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+5:25-??31964.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site