Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:24:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:24:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Night Journey from Sonipat to Ambala

8613/Σ Sonipat to Bathinda Via Ambala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by atulghai  Sep 15 2012 (12:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 526 km  1 xfers
#1. 14553/Himachal Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 14525/Ambala Cantt-Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 328 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himachal Express/14553
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -22:55+25??10.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#2/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  23:06+2523:08+252m??13.049219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  23:21+3723:23+372m??114.058218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#4/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  23:36+3623:38+382m??126.049220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#5/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:59+3400:01+352m??143.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#6/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  00:16+3300:18+332m??259.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  00:31+3300:33+352m??272.057227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#8/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  00:51+3200:53+342m??289.082235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:18+3701:20+372m??2123.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+3601:50+362m??2156.039259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+2803:05+3410m??2198.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Ambala Cantt-Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express/14525
0 intermediate stations-3:-50.0
#12/==/UMB»Ambala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:15+2??2198.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#13/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:28+805:30+82m??2206.068272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+1205:50+132m??2226.072274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  06:11+2306:13+242m??2251.073257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#16!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  06:34+2806:36+312m??2277.037250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#17!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  07:20+2307:30+1810m??2304.048249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#18!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  08:08+2108:10+212m??2335.064233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)08:28+2108:30+282m??2354.038223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#20!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  08:51+1808:53+192m??2367.041220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#21!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+1009:50+1110m??2399.072207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#22|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  10:13+1510:15+152m??2427.061201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  10:31+1610:33+162m??2443.066194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#24|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  11:00+1411:02+142m??2473.055187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  12:00+10-??2526.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site