Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:05:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:05:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Night route via delhi

8615/Σ Sonipat to Bathinda Via DElhi sarai rohilla ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by atulghai  Sep 15 2012 (12:18)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 751 km  1 xfers
#1. 14096/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 5m
#2. 12455/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 483 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR


1 xfers. 10 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Shri Ganganagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himalayan Queen/14096
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -16:55+3??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  17:10+917:12+102m??115.037381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  17:27+817:35+68m??125.082338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#4/==/DKTDhulkot (3 PFs)  18:02+1118:04+102m??162.030277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:20+618:30+510m??169.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  18:48+2018:50+202m??189.066266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#7/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+1819:12+182m??1111.073259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  19:26+2019:28+202m??1128.061253mNRNilokheri . Distt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  19:44+1919:46+192m??1145.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  20:02+1620:04+162m??1162.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  20:21+1620:23+222m??1179.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/SMK•Samalkha (3 PFs)•  20:36+2420:38+272m??1196.074227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#13/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  20:48+2720:50+312m??1208.034222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  21:18+1821:20+192m??1224.033232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#15/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  22:40+11-??1268.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express/12455
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -22:45+3??1268.062223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
14 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#17/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+1523:50+152m??1334.071220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#18%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+1300:40+132m??2391.069229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#19%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+1301:47+144m??2463.089224mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#20%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  02:21+4702:23+492m??2513.048238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#21%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  02:43+5602:45+1:002m??2529.080248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#22!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  03:08+1:1303:10+1:132m??2560.052233mNRBarnala, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#23!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1:1204:30+1:155m??2624.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  04:53+1:2904:55+1:352m??2652.061200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#25|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)05:11+1:3805:13+1:392m??2668.051194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#26|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  05:48+1:3705:50+1:412m??2698.032186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:4053.0
#27|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)•07:30+1:0107:50+1:0220m??2751.074178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site