Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 21:45:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 21:45:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dwarka is 4 hour journey by bus / car from Somnath .Dwarka is the one of the famous dham in 4 dhams. with this Dwarka Dham any one can also visit Nageshwar jyotirling from dwarka by car/ bus 30 minutes and Somnath jyotirling by car/ bus 4 hours.

8618/Σ allahabad to veraval somnath and Dwarka ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pooja Singh  Sep 15 2012 (12:58PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 2210 km  1 xfers
#1. 12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1773 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 19119/Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
   W F 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 

1 xfers. 17 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azimabad SF Express (PT)/12948
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30+22??10.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:45+3523:47+362m??110.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+4800:15+482m??249.07063mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:14+4601:16+472m??2118.05167mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5193.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:07+2003:22+2415m??2211.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1:5805:35+2:015m??2364.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:00+3:3008:15+3:3115m??2559.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20231.0
#8/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+3:5411:40+3:585m??2790.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#9/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:25+4:0412:30+4:105m??2813.040169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0884.0
#10/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+3:4814:40+3:492m??2897.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4977.0
#11/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:29+4:0215:30+4:061m??2974.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+4:1016:25+4:095m??21038.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+4:4317:50+4:4410m??21146.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:50225.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+3:2821:42+3:312m??21371.052469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+3:2522:40+3:2710m??21413.070495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:44260.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:24+3:2702:49+3:3325m??31673.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+3:0903:25+3:092m??31709.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+3:1803:42+3:182m??31728.02437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:5345.0
#19/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:35+2:36-??31773.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express (UnReserved)/19119
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:40+2??31773.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#21/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:51+310:53+32m??31778.04855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  11:00+611:02+72m??31784.06959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#23|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  11:49+011:51+22m??31838.07029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#24|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:47-412:49+82m??31904.05072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#25!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  13:46+913:48+112m??31951.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:11+1414:13+162m??31978.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+615:15+85m??32020.015127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#28|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:39+815:40+91m??32026.070143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#29|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  16:10+1316:11+261m??32061.055140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#30|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  16:29+2516:30+261m??32078.068124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  16:42-16:43-1m??32091.05087mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+2617:00+2210m??32097.048108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#33|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  17:32+1817:42+1910m??32123.06187mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#34|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  18:17+1618:18+241m??32159.04445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#35|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  18:40+1518:41+151m??32175.06153mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#36|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  18:53+1618:54+161m??32187.03030mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#37|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+219:40+710m??32205.0148mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#38|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  20:00+4-??32210.0-10mWRSomnath, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site