Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:03:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:03:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dwarka is 4 hour journey by bus / car from Somnath .Dwarka is the one of the famous dham in 4 dhams. with this Dwarka Dham any one can also visit Nageshwar jyotirling from dwarka by car/ bus 30 minutes and Somnath jyotirling by car/ bus 4 hours.

8618/Σ allahabad to veraval somnath and Dwarka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pooja Singh  Sep 15 2012 (12:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 2210 km  1 xfers
#1. 12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1773 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 19119/Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 1
   W F 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S    F 
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azimabad SF Express (PT)/12948
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30+1:22110.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:45+1:3723:47+1:432m0110.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+2:0800:15+2:092m0249.07063mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:14+2:2601:16+2:322m02118.05167mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5193.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:07+2:2203:22+2:3515m02211.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+4:2505:35+4:355m22364.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+5:3908:20+5:4115m42559.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15231.0
#8/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+6:4911:40+6:545m02790.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+6:0112:25+6:045m12813.038169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:1384.0
#10/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+5:3714:40+5:392m02897.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4977.0
#11/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:29+5:4915:30+5:541m02974.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+5:5216:25+5:505m021038.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+6:2217:50+6:2110m221146.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:50225.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5:3921:42+5:392m021371.052469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+5:5622:40+5:5810m421413.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:45260.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+5:4902:50+5:5525m731673.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+5:5503:24+5:561m131709.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+5:2703:41+5:301m031728.02837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3945.0
#19/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:20+5:20-231773.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express (UnReserved)/19119
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:40+2131773.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#21/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:51+410:53+42m031778.04855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  11:00+411:02+42m031784.06959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#23|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  11:49+311:51+32m131838.07029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#24|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+612:49+72m031904.05072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#25!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  13:46+913:48+112m131951.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:11+1414:13+152m031978.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1015:15+95m332020.015127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#28|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:39+1115:40+131m132026.070143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#29|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  16:10+1716:11+311m132061.055140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#30|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  16:29+2916:30+321m032078.068124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  16:42+016:43+01m132091.05087mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+3317:00+2810m132097.048108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#33|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  17:32+2717:42+2210m032123.06187mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#34|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  18:17+2018:18+261m132159.04445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#35|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  18:40+1818:41+181m032175.06153mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#36|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  18:53+1818:54+181m032187.03030mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#37|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+619:40+610m332205.0148mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#38|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  20:00+0-032210.0-10mWRSomnath, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site