Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:42:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:42:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dwarka is 4 hour journey by bus / car from Somnath .Dwarka is the one of the famous dham in 4 dhams. with this Dwarka Dham any one can also visit Nageshwar jyotirling from dwarka by car/ bus 30 minutes and Somnath jyotirling by car/ bus 4 hours.

8618/Σ allahabad to veraval somnath and Dwarka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pooja Singh  Sep 15 2012 (12:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 2210 km  1 xfers
#1. 12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1773 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 19119/Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
   W F 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 17 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azimabad SF Express (PT)/12948
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30+18??10.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:45+3523:47+352m??110.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+5000:15+502m??249.07063mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:14+4701:16+482m??2118.05167mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5193.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:07+2303:22+2515m??2211.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+2:0105:35+2:085m??2364.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+3:2508:20+3:0615m??2559.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15231.0
#8/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+4:1911:40+4:255m??2790.034167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+4:3012:25+4:355m??2813.038169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:1384.0
#10/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+4:2314:40+4:242m??2897.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4977.0
#11/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:29+4:3515:30+4:411m??2974.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+4:5416:25+4:525m??21038.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+5:1317:50+5:1210m??21146.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:50226.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:1021:42+4:112m??21372.052468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+4:0822:40+4:0910m??21413.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:45260.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+4:0502:50+4:0725m??31673.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+4:2503:24+4:261m??31709.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+4:1003:41+4:111m??31728.02837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3945.0
#19/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:20+3:16-??31773.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express (UnReserved)/19119
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:40+1??31773.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#21/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:51+410:53+42m??31778.04852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  11:00+511:02+52m??31784.06959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#23|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  11:49+311:51+42m??31838.07029mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#24|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+712:49+92m??31904.05072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#25!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  13:46+613:48+92m??31951.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:11+1314:13+142m??31978.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+515:15+65m??32020.015127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#28|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:39+715:40+71m??32026.070142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#29|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  16:10+916:11+261m??32061.055140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#30|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  16:29+2516:30+261m??32077.068124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  16:42-16:43-1m??32091.05087mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+2817:00+2510m??32097.048107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#33|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  17:32+2417:42+1610m??32123.06187mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#34|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  18:17+1418:18+221m??32158.04445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#35|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  18:40+1418:41+141m??32174.06153mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#36|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  18:53+1518:54+151m??32187.03030mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#37|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+219:40+510m??32205.0158mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#38#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  20:00-3-??32210.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.