Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:59:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:59:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nopremier trains

8620/Σ howrahasrnoraj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by thewanderer*^  Sep 15 2012 (13:17)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 1979 km  1 xfers
#1. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1531 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# 8
 MT  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SM WT  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12303
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:05+2810.087 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0594.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1009:13+103m1194.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:04+1210:06+122m31158.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)10:35+1710:40+165m41200.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:04+2211:05+221m31225.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:44+2111:46+212m21282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)12:11+2012:15+204m01311.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)13:12+1713:17+185m21355.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#9/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:36+2213:37+241m01381.07281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+3214:02+362m01408.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  14:33+5314:35+532m31443.09748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#12/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1:0014:52+1:021m31468.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:0015:12+1:012m01486.05153mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)16:05+1:0716:15+1:1010m01532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:30+1:2316:32+1:232m11541.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:01+1:3317:03+1:332m21581.09663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#17/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:46+1:4317:48+1:442m21649.05267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4994.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)19:37+1:1119:47+1:1510m01743.08184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53153.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:0921:45+2:135m31896.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+2:3000:13+2:358m121090.0107129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:18140.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:31+3:1301:32+3:161m221230.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+3:5502:48+4:083m221322.098166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#23/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+4:4803:39+4:493m321400.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:05+4:55-1621531.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 30m
221 intermediate stations10:400.0
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1111:05+1425m031531.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:144.0
#26/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+2011:21+202m131535.078219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#27/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+3011:54+302m231576.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+2612:32+252m331621.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#29/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+2612:58+262m231655.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#30/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+2313:29+232m131688.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#31/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1214:55+1015m031730.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#32/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+1215:09+112m331738.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#33/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+915:44+92m131784.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#34/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+1315:58+182m131801.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#35/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+3116:52+345m231844.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#36/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+4217:21+412m231880.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+3817:39+372m131896.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#38/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+3217:58+315m131901.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#39/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+2618:32+262m131937.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#40/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+17-331979.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site