Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
triweekly alternative option, telescopic

8623/Σ Hisar-Muzaffarpur via NDLS-GKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Manju Jaiswal*^~  Sep 15 2012 (2:09PM)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1272 km  1 xfers
#1. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12538/Bapudham SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
S T T  
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 12 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express/12556
#1%==%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:25+27??10.080213mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#2%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)17:10+3817:35+3825m??160.049218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#3|--|ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)18:35+3518:37+372m??1109.083220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  19:06+4719:08+472m??1149.062220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  19:20+4519:22+472m??1162.037214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  19:33+5119:35+512m??1169.020216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:10+5520:25+5515m??1180.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:40440.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:05+5903:15+5910m??2620.042129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+1:1203:42+1:122m??2638.052128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:45+2:5604:55+3:0210m??2692.031124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#11/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+2:5905:52+3:002m??2721.073123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#12/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+3:2907:10+3:295m??2810.078110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#13/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  08:18+3:3508:21+3:363m??2899.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14/==/KLD•Khalilabad (3 PFs)•  08:42+3:4008:44+3:402m??2928.03384mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0134.0
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:45+3:21-??2962.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Bapudham SF Express/12538 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations11:350.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)11:35+1911:55+2020m??2962.04984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#17|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  14:08+1914:10+232m??21070.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#18|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  14:32+3114:34+322m??21096.04997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#19|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+4214:58+475m??21112.07989mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#20|--|CAIChanpatia  15:13+5815:15+592m??21131.06380mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  15:31+1:0415:33+1:052m??21148.06879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#22|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:1115:55+1:132m??21171.07373mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#23|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:12+1:2216:17+1:245m??21192.08072mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#24|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  16:41+1:2916:43+1:292m??21224.04766mECRChakia, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0248.0
#25|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:45+1:53-??21272.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site