Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:58:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:58:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
triweekly alternative option, telescopic

8623/Σ Hisar-Muzaffarpur via NDLS-GKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Sep 15 2012 (14:09)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1272 km  1 xfers
#1. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12538/Bapudham SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
S T T  
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 12 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express/12556
#1%==%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:25+3??10.080212mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#2%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)17:10+1417:35+1425m??160.049217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#3%--%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)18:35+518:37+72m??1109.083220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  19:06+1119:08+112m??1149.062220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  19:20+1319:22+142m??1162.038214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  19:33+1319:35+132m??1169.020217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:10+1820:25+2715m??1180.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations06:40441.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:05+1:2103:15+1:2110m??2621.042129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+1:3603:42+1:362m??2638.052129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:45+1:5504:55+2:0010m??2693.031124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#11/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1:5405:52+1:572m??2721.073123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#12/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+2:3107:10+2:315m??2810.078110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#13/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  08:18+2:4508:21+2:473m??2899.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14/==/KLD•Khalilabad (3 PFs)•  08:42+2:5108:44+2:512m??2928.03283mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#15/==/DMGDomingarh (2 PFs)  09:40+2:2509:42+2:232m??2958.08280mNERGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:45+2:17-??2962.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Bapudham SF Express/12538 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations11:350.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)11:35+2711:55+2720m??2962.04984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#18|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0014:10+1:032m??21070.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#19|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  14:32+1:1714:34+1:212m??21096.04997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#20|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+1:3314:58+1:385m??21112.07988mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#21|--|CAIChanpatia  15:13+1:4815:15+1:492m??21131.06381mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#22|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  15:31+1:5515:33+1:582m??21148.06879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#23|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+2:0515:55+2:082m??21171.07374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#24|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:12+2:2216:17+2:245m??21192.08072mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#25|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  16:41+2:3516:43+2:392m??21224.04766mECRChakia, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0248.0
#26|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:45+4:15-??21272.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.