Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:36:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:36:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vishakapatnam to Indore 5 Days a Week Superfast

8625/Σ Vishakapatnam to Indore 5 Days a Week Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 15 2012 (14:27)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 25m  42 halts  Distance: 1491 km  1 xfers
#1. 12807/Samata SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1228 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 42 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samata SF Express (PT)/12807
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:25+6??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:41+006:43+02m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+1707:30+185m??161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  08:15+1708:20+155m??1115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  08:41+1308:43+132m??1139.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  08:47+008:49+02m??1141.066122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  09:30+1309:40+1210m??1186.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  09:51+1409:53+142m??1196.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/THVTherubali  10:03+2510:05+262m??1205.048272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  10:50+1710:52+182m??1241.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  11:13+2011:15+202m??1266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:36+2011:38+202m??1291.040248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:48+1911:50+192m??1298.065233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:05+2312:07+242m??1314.034184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#15%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1912:40+2210m??1327.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#16!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  13:10+3213:20+3510m??1360.077304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  13:38+4013:40+412m??1383.099337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#18!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  14:05+5814:07+582m??1425.045325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#19!==!BGBRBagbahra  14:35+5214:37+522m??1446.0102361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#20!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:55+1:0514:57+1:052m??1476.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4354.0
#21/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+4017:00+4020m??1530.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#22|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+3018:00+325m??1573.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:21+5118:26+515m??1603.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:48+1:0018:50+1:032m??1635.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+5820:05+575m??1708.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#26/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+5920:40+1:002m??1757.060266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#27/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:58+5521:00+562m??1776.044265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#28/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)22:25+3922:50+4025m??1838.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55145.0
#29/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:45+5600:47+562m??2983.0137757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2046.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:07+1:1501:10+1:153m??21029.041643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+3203:50+415m??21136.044329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+4506:00+475m??21228.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Malwa SF Express/12920 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:25+2:1607:40+2:1615m??21228.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#34/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:04+2:2408:06+2:252m??21238.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#35/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+2:3008:28+2:292m??21267.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#36/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  08:53+2:3008:55+2:292m??21296.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#37/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:07+2:2909:09+2:292m??21308.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#38/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:20+2:3309:22+2:322m??21321.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#39/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  09:48+2:3209:50+2:312m??21351.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#40/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2:3410:06+2:351m??21370.046513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#41/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)11:00+2:2011:20+2:2620m??21411.069 WRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#42/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  11:55+2:4611:57+2:532m??21452.044 WRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#43/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  12:50+1:24-??21491.0- WRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site