Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 20:19:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 20:19:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vishakapatnam to Indore 5 Days a Week Superfast

8625/Σ Vishakapatnam to Indore 5 Days a Week Superfast ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 15 2012 (2:27PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 25m  42 halts  Distance: 1490 km  1 xfers
#1. 12807/Samata Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1227 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
Indore Junction BG/INDB

1 xfers. 42 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samata Express (PT)/12807
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:25+2??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+807:30+95m??161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  08:15+1108:20+95m??1115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  08:41+708:43+82m??1139.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  08:47-08:49-2m??1141.066122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  09:30-109:40+410m??1186.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  09:51+109:53+42m??1196.056253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/THVTherubali  10:03+310:05+52m??1205.048269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#10|--|MNGDMuniguda  10:50+510:52+62m??1241.071359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  11:13+711:15+72m??1266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:36+611:38+72m??1291.040248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:48+511:50+62m??1297.065233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:05+812:07+112m??1314.036184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#15!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+712:40+1010m??1328.065210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#16!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  13:10+2413:20+2510m??1360.077304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  13:38+2913:40+302m??1383.099337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#18!==!KRARKhariar Road  14:05+3314:07+352m??1424.045325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#19!==!BGBRBagbahra  14:35+3214:37+322m??1445.0102361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#20!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:55+4114:57+422m??1476.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#21/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+917:00+1320m??1529.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#22|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+218:00+45m??1573.087300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:21+2018:26+205m??1603.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:48+2618:50+292m??1634.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+2220:05+215m??1707.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#26/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+2520:40+262m??1757.060266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:58+2321:00+232m??1775.044265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#28/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)22:25+722:50+1125m??1838.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55145.0
#29/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:45+3200:47+322m??2983.0137757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2046.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:07+4401:10+453m??21029.041643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:35106.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+203:50+175m??21135.044329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+1106:00+135m??21227.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Malwa Express/12920 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:25+1:0707:40+1:0715m??21227.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#34/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:04+1:1108:06+1:112m??21237.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#35/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+1:1608:28+1:162m??21266.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#36/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  08:53+1:1408:55+1:142m??21295.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#37/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:07+1:1309:09+1:122m??21307.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#38/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:20+1:1409:22+1:132m??21320.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#39/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  09:48+1:1309:50+1:132m??21350.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#40/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1:1410:06+1:141m??21369.046513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#41/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)11:00+1:0011:20+1:0320m??21410.069493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#42/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  11:55+1:1511:57+1:192m??21451.044540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#43/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  12:50+57-??21490.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site