Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 02:14:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 02:14:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Jaipur Link

8626/Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Sep 15 2012 (5:49PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 1693 km  1 xfers
#1. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dadar Western/DDR
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  

1 xfers. 39 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Dadar Western and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959
#1/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+4??10.0497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:34+900:36+112m??124.05918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#3/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  00:54+1600:57+223m??141.0656mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+504:20+65m??1257.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+1306:10+145m??1387.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+2106:40+202m??1423.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+2006:57+202m??1441.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2208:15+3020m??1487.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#9%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+2??1487.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#10%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+510:22+62m??1493.05357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#11/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+910:50+92m??1516.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#12%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1611:16+162m??1537.06071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:58+2312:00+262m??1579.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#14%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+3012:20+322m??1601.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#15%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3312:36+332m??1614.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#16%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52-213:57+35m??1644.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#17!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1214:50+1410m??1696.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#18|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+1815:37+182m??1740.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2216:12+222m??1779.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+2716:27+272m??1795.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#21!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3016:41+302m??1810.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#22|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2317:42+252m??1862.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#23!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3417:59+362m??1883.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#24!==!HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+4018:34+402m??1916.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#25!==!SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4118:55+412m??1936.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#26!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4119:14+412m??1950.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#27!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+620:50+410m??11002.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#28%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1221:23+122m??11031.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#29%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1322:04+142m??11082.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#30|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+623:15+1110m??11136.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+1523:25+152m??11142.078424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#32|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+1500:35+185m??21227.060283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#33|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+1901:41+185m??21287.095273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#34/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+2102:00+212m??21314.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#35/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10-603:20+110m??21362.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#36%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1103:40+112m??21383.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#37%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+1604:02+172m??21413.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#38%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  04:19+2004:21+192m??21431.019219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#39/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2105:30+2125m??21445.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#40/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+2505:48+252m??21451.031209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2506:17+252m??21465.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#42/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+3706:44+382m??21493.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#43/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+3407:15+335m??21512.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+3607:22+372m??21516.059229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#45/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+4908:16+472m??21568.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#46%==%DBDDeoband (2 PFs)  08:41+3708:43+392m??21592.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#47%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+1610:00+202m??21619.028273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#48/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+611:10+112m??21652.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#49%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+5-??21693.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site