Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:32:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:32:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Jaipur Link

8626/Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 15 2012 (17:49)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 1693 km  1 xfers
#1. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dadar Western/DDR
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 39 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Dadar Western and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959
#1/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+0??10.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:34+100:36+12m??124.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#3/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:54+1200:57+123m??141.0656mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+1904:20+195m??1257.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+2606:10+295m??1387.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+3806:40+382m??1423.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+3906:57+392m??1441.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+3808:15+4220m??1487.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#9%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+0??1487.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#10%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+410:22+42m??1493.05357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#11/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+910:50+92m??1516.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#12%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1611:16+162m??1537.06971mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#13!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2311:55+262m??1579.05794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#14%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+2812:20+292m??1601.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#15%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3212:36+332m??1614.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#16%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52-313:57+05m??1644.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#17!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1114:50+1110m??1696.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#18%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+1515:37+152m??1740.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2316:12+232m??1779.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+2816:27+282m??1795.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#21!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3216:41+322m??1810.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#22!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2017:42+222m??1862.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#23%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3517:59+372m??1883.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#24!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+3718:34+382m??1916.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#25!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+3918:55+392m??1936.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#26!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+3819:14+382m??1950.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#27!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+420:50+410m??11002.056 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#28%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1421:23+152m??11031.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#29%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1722:04+182m??11082.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#30%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1223:15+1410m??11137.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#31%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+2023:25+212m??11142.078424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#32%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2000:35+225m??21227.060283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#33!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2501:41+245m??21287.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#34/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+2802:00+282m??21314.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#35/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+103:20+310m??21362.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#36%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1403:40+142m??21384.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#37%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+2204:02+222m??21414.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#38/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+2604:21+262m??21431.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#39/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2505:30+2625m??21445.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#40/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+3105:48+312m??21451.031209mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3206:17+322m??21465.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#42/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+4506:44+462m??21493.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#43/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+4207:15+405m??21512.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#44/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+4307:22+442m??21517.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#45/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+5008:16+532m??21568.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#46%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+5408:43+542m??21592.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#47%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+1610:00+192m??21620.028273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#48/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+811:10+122m??21652.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#49%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+7-??21693.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site