Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:19:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:19:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Jaipur Link

8626/Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 15 2012 (17:49)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 1693 km  1 xfers
#1. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dadar Western/DDR
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 39 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Dadar Western and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959
#1/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+0??10.0497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:34+100:36+12m??124.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#3/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  00:54-100:57+03m??141.0656mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+204:20+25m??1257.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+1006:10+115m??1387.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+1306:40+122m??1423.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1006:57+102m??1441.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1508:15+2220m??1487.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#9%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+2??1487.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#10%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+610:22+72m??1493.05357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#11/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+1210:50+122m??1516.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#12%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+2111:16+232m??1537.06071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#13!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:58+2712:00+292m??1579.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#14%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+3312:20+332m??1601.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#15%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3612:36+362m??1614.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#16%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52-213:57+35m??1644.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#17!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1614:50+1610m??1696.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#18%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+2115:37+222m??1740.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2516:12+262m??1779.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+3216:27+332m??1795.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#21!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3716:41+372m??1810.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#22!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2517:42+282m??1862.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#23%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3817:59+402m??1883.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#24!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+4518:34+452m??1916.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#25!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4618:55+452m??1936.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#26!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4419:14+452m??1950.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#27!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+820:50+710m??11002.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#28%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1821:23+182m??11031.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#29%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+2122:04+212m??11082.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#30%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1523:15+1710m??11136.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+2223:25+232m??11142.078424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#32%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+275m??21227.060283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#33!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+3201:41+295m??21287.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#34/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+3502:00+342m??21314.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#35/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+803:20+910m??21362.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#36%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+2203:40+222m??21383.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#37%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+3304:02+332m??21413.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#38%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+3604:21+362m??21431.019219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#39/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+3805:30+4025m??21445.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#40/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+4605:48+462m??21451.031209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+4906:17+492m??21465.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#42/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+1:0606:44+1:082m??21493.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#43/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+1:0607:15+1:055m??21512.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+1:0807:22+1:092m??21516.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#45/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2008:16+1:212m??21568.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#46%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+1:1908:43+1:202m??21592.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#47%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+4110:00+442m??21619.028273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#48/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+2611:10+302m??21652.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#49%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+27-??21693.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site