Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:16:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:16:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Jaipur Link

8627/Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 15 2012 (17:50)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 2054 km  1 xfers
#1. 12267/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 19403/Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1583 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Sultanpur Junction/SLN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Sultanpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express/12267
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:25+1??10.0858mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
108 intermediate stations06:30493.0
#2/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:55-9-??2493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express/19403
0 intermediate stations0.0
#3%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:05+20??2493.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#4%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+2706:22+302m??2499.04955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#5!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+4307:42+472m??2562.037 WRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4665.0
#6%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+609:30+72m??2627.060216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:23+2510:33+2810m??2680.062264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#8!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:08+3412:10+362m??2779.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#9!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+4113:13+3313m??2845.052267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:42140.0
#10!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1716:05+1510m??2985.070 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+3018:10+3210m??21120.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:17151.0
#12/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  20:27+4720:30+473m??21271.050272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#13/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  22:00+1122:05+125m??21345.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#14%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  22:41+3222:43+322m??21397.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  23:01+3823:03+422m??21414.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  23:45+4200:35+1850m??21428.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+3003:55+4110m??31589.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#18/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+4805:25+485m??31679.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:05236.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  09:30+4909:40+5710m??31915.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#20%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  10:57+1:2110:59+1:222m??32004.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#21/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  11:14+1:1911:16+1:182m??32023.039105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4931.0
#22/==/SLN•Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)•  12:05+1:08-??32054.0- NRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site