Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day Time Chain Connectivity B/W MAS-SC/HYB

863/Σ Chennai-Secunderabad/Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 07 2012 (8:59AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 805 km  1 xfers
#1. 12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 455 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12705/Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express/12077
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:35+5??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:43+2108:45+202m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+909:47+92m??1138.010518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1910:10+211m??1176.010521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2951.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  10:39+3210:40+321m??1227.06221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:44+1611:45+171m??1293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  12:19+2312:20+231m??1342.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#8/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+1213:20+181m??1400.06016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  13:45+013:46+01m??1425.03130mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+8-??1455.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity/12705 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations15:500.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+216:00+210m??1455.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#12/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  16:47+4316:48+441m??1510.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:09+5517:11+552m??1555.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#14/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+5317:39+531m??1578.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  17:57+5717:58+571m??1603.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:45+5718:47+592m??1663.026271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+5119:13+522m??1673.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#18/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  19:30+5619:31+561m??1693.058343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#19/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  20:00+4920:01+511m??1721.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#20/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  20:12+5320:13+541m??1735.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#21/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)20:32+4020:34+392m??1758.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1647.0
#22/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:50+21-??1805.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site