Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:05:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:05:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
People from Budalur Tiruverumbur are requesting the stoppages for every express train which ran though those villages. they can use this chain...

8632/Σ MS-BAL-TRB Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline  Sep 15 2012 (20:56)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 401 km  1 xfers
#1. 16179/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ TJ/Thanjavur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 76823/Thanjavur Trichy DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 50 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannai Express/16179
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.05110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:29+422:30+51m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:58+1123:00+112m??156.07740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+900:30+1810m??2159.05845mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#5%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:14+2701:15+281m??2201.04710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#6%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  02:09+2502:10+261m??2244.0438mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#7%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  02:34+2102:35+211m??2261.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#8%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+1603:05+172m??2281.09916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#9%--%KMU•Kumbakonam (3 PFs)•  03:24+3203:25+331m??2312.06232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m??2326.02732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#11%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)04:35+404:45+1610m??2351.06063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Thanjavur Trichy DEMU/76823
0 intermediate stations-4:-450.0
#12!%%!%TJ»Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:40+4??2351.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13!%%!%ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  05:49+905:50+121m??2360.05949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  05:58+1305:59+141m??2368.05761mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#15!%%!%SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  06:11+1506:12+161m??2380.05962mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16!%%!%TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  06:18-06:19-1m??2386.06075mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17!%%!%TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  06:24+1606:25+171m??2391.05974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#18/==/MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  06:30+906:31+91m??2396.04578mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:032.0
#19/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  06:34+1706:35+171m??2398.0684mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#20/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•  07:00+3-??2401.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.