Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:52:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:52:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
People from Budalur Tiruverumbur are requesting the stoppages for every express train which ran though those villages. they can use this chain...

8632/Σ MS-BAL-TRB Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline*~  Sep 15 2012 (8:56PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 401 km  1 xfers
#1. 16179/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ TJ/Thanjavur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 76823/Thanjavur Trichy DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 50 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannai Express/16179
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:29+422:30+51m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:58+1123:00+112m??155.07740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1800:30+3910m??2158.05845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#5|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:14+5001:15+511m??2201.04710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#6|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  02:09+4702:10+481m??2244.0438mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  02:34+4002:35+411m??2261.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#8|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+3603:05+362m??2281.09917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#9|--|KMU•Kumbakonam (3 PFs)•  03:24+4803:25+511m??2312.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  03:39+003:40+01m??2326.02732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#11|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)04:35+1904:45+3010m??2351.06063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Thanjavur Trichy DEMU/76823
0 intermediate stations-4:-450.0
#12!==!TJ»Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:40+3??2351.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  05:49+705:50+91m??2360.05949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  05:58+1005:59+121m??2368.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#15!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  06:11+1306:12+131m??2380.05863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  06:18-06:19-1m??2386.06075mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  06:24+1306:25+151m??2391.05974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#18!==!MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  06:30-06:31-1m??2396.04878mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#19!==!GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  06:34+1706:35+171m??2398.0684mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#20/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  07:00+1-??2401.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site