Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:47:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:47:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

8634/Σ Gorakh Sagar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 15 2012 (10:13PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 2916 km  2 xfers
#1. 12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12108/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#3. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1680 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
S      
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 18:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


2 xfers. 13 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)/12565
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:35+11??10.04555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:25+1209:45+1420m??137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2910:40+305m??189.07557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+1:0511:25+1:072m??1143.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:38+1:0411:40+1:042m??1149.05056mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)12:45+1:1712:50+1:195m??1203.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+1:2713:45+1:275m??1264.05769mNERSiwan, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:05119.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:2316:10+1:1920m??1383.05784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:45269.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:55+1:3021:10+1:2815m??1652.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12108
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#10/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -22:45+24??1652.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:15+4200:20+515m??2724.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26106.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:46+1:2601:48+1:292m??2830.064139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:35+1:3403:45+1:4010m??2944.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+1:5604:50+1:562m??21035.060373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:20201.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+1:1708:20+1:1910m??21236.0125497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2:4511:05+2:4610m??21236.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  11:15+2:3311:17+2:332m??21242.050496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4386.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+2:2913:05+2:335m??21328.057329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:15297.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:1518:45+2:0225m??21625.056317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:45209.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2:2922:40+2:4510m??21834.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+2:2623:46+2:252m??21903.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+2:1003:02+2:112m??32077.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:3407:30+1:3320m??32285.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25293.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:2712:00+1:285m??32578.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+1:3614:40+1:3315m??32720.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#26/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  18:05+37-??32916.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site