Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:57:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:57:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DIRECT LINK

8635/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANAGAR-KHARAGPUR-BHUBANESWAR-PURI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 15 2012 (23:35)
50
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  73 halts  Distance: 2751 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 0m Distance: 2293 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 73 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+2:24??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+2:3323:52+2:352m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+2:3700:30+2:395m??299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+2:2702:20+2:305m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2:3402:35+2:332m??2228.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+2:3103:30+2:3310m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+2:3605:25+2:358m??2377.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+2:3406:09+2:342m??2428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:2607:00+2:2410m??2458.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#10/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:03+1408:05+182m??2458.052273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#11%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:37+1208:39+152m??2486.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#12/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:11+1409:13+172m??2510.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#13/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:54+2009:56+212m??2561.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#14/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+2010:07+212m??2565.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#15/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:03+1711:05+172m??2613.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+2612:05+2420m??2636.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:23+2912:25+292m??2657.057207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#18/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  13:40+3713:42+382m??2728.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+5014:20+505m??2770.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#20/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  15:01+5715:03+572m??2819.020173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:15+5615:23+548m??2823.050172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#22/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:26+4216:28+442m??2876.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:51+4616:53+472m??2903.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+4417:36+445m??2941.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#25/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:09+4918:11+492m??2984.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#26/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  18:37+5318:39+552m??21014.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+4819:25+5110m??21039.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#28/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:48+5919:50+1:012m??21064.069284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#29/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  20:12+1:0120:14+1:032m??21089.082313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+1:0920:45+1:122m??21129.045373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#31/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+1:0422:10+1:052m??21192.058421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#32/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  22:28+1:0222:30+1:022m??21209.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#33/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15+1:1023:20+1:135m??21262.049519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#34/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:23+5500:25+552m??31313.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#35/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:53+5600:55+572m??31339.035365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:05109.0
#36/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  04:00+704:10+1210m??31448.044385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#37/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  05:04+1705:06+192m??31488.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#38/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  05:24+2305:29+225m??31507.080468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#39/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  05:46+2905:48+292m??31530.054458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  05:56+2305:58+232m??31537.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#41/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:46+1406:51+165m??31574.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#42/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  07:07+2207:09+222m??31594.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  07:18+2407:20+242m??31602.038494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#44/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+1707:45+185m??31615.073490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#45/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  08:27+3008:32+325m??31666.055618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#46/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  09:31+4309:33+442m??31720.073339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#47/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  09:46+4509:48+452m??31736.027327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#48/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+2511:15+2215m??31768.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#49/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  11:39+3011:41+302m??31795.053283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#50/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  11:58+2812:00+282m??31810.043273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#51/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+2612:20+255m??31820.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#52/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  12:33+2712:35+272m??31836.081260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#53/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  12:46+3212:48+322m??31851.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#54/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:00+3413:02+332m??31866.073259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#55/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  13:30+4013:35+395m??31900.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#56/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  14:08+4814:10+492m??31951.042234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#57/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  14:23+4714:25+492m??31960.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#58/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+3115:20+3310m??31972.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#59/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  15:50+3515:51+361m??32008.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#60/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  16:19+3616:20+381m??32043.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#61/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+4217:05+4315m??32073.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#62/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  17:20+4517:21+461m??32087.073220mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#63/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  17:42+4917:43+511m??32113.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#64/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  18:12+5018:13+521m??32140.063330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#65/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:45+4618:55+4310m??32174.075234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#66/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  19:11+5019:12+511m??32194.054189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#67/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+5419:30+541m??32209.036181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#68/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+4920:25+4910m??32236.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#69/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  21:08+1:0021:10+592m??32273.080103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#70/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  21:33+5321:34+551m??32303.053126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#71%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  22:50+1:0223:00+5810m??32370.06347mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#72/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  00:02+3800:04+382m??42435.06516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#73/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  00:22+3700:24+382m??42454.06515mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#74/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:50+3101:00+2710m??42482.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#75/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  01:24+2401:26+232m??42516.04517mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#76/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  02:05+4202:07+432m??42545.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#77/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  02:36+4802:38+482m??42588.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#78/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+1:0003:40+1:005m??42660.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#79/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:15+5804:20+585m??42688.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#80/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+4705:00+475m??42707.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#81/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  05:25+5005:27+492m??42735.02610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#82/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  06:05+39-??42751.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site