Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:45:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:45:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DIRECT LINK

8635/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANAGAR-KHARAGPUR-BHUBANESWAR-PURI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 15 2012 (23:35)
50
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  73 halts  Distance: 2751 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 0m Distance: 2293 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 73 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+2:01??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+2:0523:52+2:062m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+2:0900:30+2:095m??299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:5602:20+1:565m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2:1102:35+2:122m??2227.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+1:5903:30+2:0210m??2263.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+2:1205:25+2:118m??2377.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+2:1906:09+2:202m??2427.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:0107:00+2:0210m??2458.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#10/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:03+1608:05+202m??2458.052273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#11%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:37+1508:39+172m??2486.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#12/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:11+1809:13+212m??2510.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#13/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:54+2509:56+262m??2561.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#14/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+2510:07+262m??2565.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#15/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:03+2311:05+242m??2613.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+3312:05+3120m??2636.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:23+3612:25+362m??2657.057207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#18/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  13:40+4413:42+452m??2728.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+1:0014:20+1:015m??2770.073182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#20/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  15:01+1:0815:03+1:082m??2819.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:15+1:0615:23+1:048m??2823.050172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#22/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:26+5416:28+582m??2876.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:51+1:0316:53+1:042m??2903.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+1:0817:36+1:085m??2941.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#25/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:09+1:1818:11+1:192m??2984.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#26/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  18:37+1:2418:39+1:252m??21014.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+1:2319:25+1:2610m??21039.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#28/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:48+1:3119:50+1:322m??21064.069284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#29/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  20:12+1:3720:14+1:422m??21089.082313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+1:4520:45+1:472m??21129.045373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#31/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+1:4122:10+1:412m??21192.058421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#32/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  22:28+1:4022:30+1:402m??21209.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#33/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15+1:4823:20+1:495m??21262.049519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#34/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:23+1:3000:25+1:302m??31313.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#35/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:53+1:3200:55+1:332m??31339.035365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:05109.0
#36/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  04:00+4304:10+4110m??31448.044385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#37/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  05:04+4105:06+422m??31488.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#38/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  05:24+5005:29+495m??31507.080468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#39/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  05:46+4505:48+442m??31530.054458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  05:56+4705:58+462m??31537.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#41/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:46+3506:51+355m??31574.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#42/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  07:07+4007:09+402m??31594.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  07:18+4007:20+402m??31602.038494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#44/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+3707:45+375m??31615.073489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#45/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  08:27+4408:32+455m??31666.055618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#46/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  09:31+1:0009:33+1:012m??31720.073339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#47/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  09:46+1:0109:48+1:002m??31736.027327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#48/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+3811:15+3415m??31768.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#49/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  11:39+4011:41+412m??31795.053283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#50/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  11:58+3812:00+392m??31810.043273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#51/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+3812:20+365m??31820.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#52/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  12:33+3812:35+392m??31836.081260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#53/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  12:46+4312:48+432m??31851.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#54/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:00+4813:02+482m??31866.073259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#55/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  13:30+5613:35+555m??31900.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#56/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0814:10+1:082m??31951.042234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#57/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  14:23+1:0314:25+1:032m??31960.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#58/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+5115:20+5510m??31972.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#59/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  15:50+1:0315:51+1:041m??32008.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#60/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  16:19+1:0516:20+1:061m??32043.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#61/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:1217:05+1:1315m??32073.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#62/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  17:20+1:1517:21+1:161m??32087.073221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#63/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  17:42+1:1617:43+1:181m??32113.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#64/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  18:12+1:1818:13+1:201m??32140.063334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#65/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:45+1:1518:55+1:1310m??32174.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#66/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  19:11+1:1119:12+1:121m??32194.054189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#67/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1:1519:30+1:161m??32209.036183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#68/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+1:0620:25+1:0610m??32236.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#69/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  21:08+1:1321:10+1:132m??32273.080103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#70/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  21:33+1:1621:34+1:171m??32303.053126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#71%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  22:50+1:1523:00+1:1010m??32370.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#72/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  00:02+5800:04+592m??42435.06516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#73/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  00:22+1:0500:24+1:062m??42454.06515mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#74/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:50+5301:00+5010m??42482.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#75/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  01:24+5301:26+532m??42516.04518mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#76/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  02:05+5302:07+532m??42545.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#77/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  02:36+1:0102:38+1:012m??42588.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#78/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+1:2203:40+1:225m??42660.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#79/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:15+1:2104:20+1:215m??42688.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#80/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1:1305:00+1:135m??42707.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#81/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  05:25+1:2905:27+1:282m??42735.02610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#82/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  06:05+1:03-??42751.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site