Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:18:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:18:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DIRECT LINK

8635/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANAGAR-KHARAGPUR-BHUBANESWAR-PURI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 15 2012 (23:35)
50
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 103h 20m  73 halts  Distance: 4315 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 0m Distance: 2293 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 3
SM  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:05 +5 nights
Platform# 2
SM  T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 73 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+2:38310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+2:4223:52+2:432m2176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+2:4600:30+2:525m1299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+2:4102:20+2:445m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2:4802:35+2:502m12228.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+2:5203:30+2:5510m12264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+2:3205:25+2:328m12378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+2:3506:09+2:352m02428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:3207:00+2:3210m32459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478 - Buffer: 7m
342 intermediate stations01:031563.0
#10/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:03+2908:05+342m142022.052273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#11%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:37+3008:39+332m142050.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#12/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:11+3309:13+352m342074.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#13/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:54+4009:56+402m142125.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#14/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+4010:07+412m142129.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#15/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:03+4011:05+402m342177.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+5312:05+5320m042200.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:23+1:0512:25+1:052m342221.057207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#18/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  13:40+1:1013:42+1:132m242292.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+1:2914:20+1:305m142334.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#20/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  15:01+1:4215:03+1:432m242383.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:15+1:4515:23+1:458m142387.050173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#22/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:26+1:4316:28+1:502m242440.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:51+1:5916:53+2:012m142467.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+2:1417:36+2:145m142505.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#25/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:09+2:2318:11+2:242m342548.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#26/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  18:37+2:3318:39+2:352m042578.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2:3619:25+2:4010m042603.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#28/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:48+2:4619:50+2:482m142628.069284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#29/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  20:12+2:4720:14+2:522m242653.082313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+2:5820:45+2:592m142693.045373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#31/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+2:5122:10+2:512m242756.058421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#32/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  22:28+2:5422:30+2:542m242773.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#33/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15+2:5723:20+2:585m242826.049519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#34/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:23+2:4900:25+2:482m252877.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#35/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:53+2:4900:55+2:492m252903.035365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:05109.0
#36/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  04:00+1:4204:10+1:4310m253012.044385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#37/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  05:04+1:4805:06+1:492m153052.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#38/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  05:24+1:4705:29+1:455m153071.080468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#39/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  05:46+1:5405:48+1:542m153094.054458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  05:56+1:4405:58+1:442m153101.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#41/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:46+1:3706:51+1:365m153138.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#42/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  07:07+1:4107:09+1:412m153158.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  07:18+1:4007:20+1:402m153166.038494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#44/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+1:3607:45+1:365m153179.073489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#45/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  08:27+1:4408:32+1:465m153230.055618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#46/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  09:31+2:0209:33+2:032m253284.073339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#47/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  09:46+2:0409:48+2:042m253300.027327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#48/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1:3711:15+1:3115m053332.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#49/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  11:39+1:3911:41+1:392m353359.053283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#50/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  11:58+1:3612:00+1:362m253374.043273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#51/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+1:3612:20+1:345m153384.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#52/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  12:33+1:3612:35+1:362m153400.081260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#53/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  12:46+1:3912:48+1:382m153415.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#54/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:00+1:4613:02+1:462m153430.073259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#55/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  13:30+1:5913:35+1:585m153464.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#56/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  14:08+1:5414:10+1:542m153515.042234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#57/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  14:23+1:5514:25+1:552m053524.016209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#58/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:4815:20+1:5210m053536.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#59/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  15:50+2:0715:51+2:081m053572.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#60/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  16:19+2:1116:20+2:121m253607.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#61/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+2:1917:05+2:2015m053637.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#62/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  17:20+2:2217:21+2:231m053651.073221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#63/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  17:42+2:2117:43+2:221m053677.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#64/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  18:12+2:2218:13+2:231m053704.063334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#65/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:45+2:1518:55+2:1210m253738.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#66/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+2:1219:12+2:131m053758.054189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#67/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2:1219:30+2:131m253773.036183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#68/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+2:0420:25+2:0410m053800.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#69/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  21:08+2:0221:10+2:022m053837.080103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#70/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  21:33+2:0821:34+2:101m053867.053126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#71%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  22:50+2:0423:00+1:5910m053934.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#72/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  00:02+1:5500:04+1:562m063999.06516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#73/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  00:22+1:5800:24+1:592m064018.06515mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#74/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:50+1:4301:00+1:3710m264046.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#75/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  01:24+1:3201:26+1:322m064080.04518mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#76/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  02:05+1:4102:07+1:412m264109.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#77/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  02:36+1:4902:38+1:502m364152.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#78/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+2:1403:40+2:145m364224.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#79/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:15+2:2204:20+2:225m464252.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#80/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+2:0605:00+2:075m564271.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#81/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  05:25+2:3305:27+2:322m064299.02610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#82/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  06:05+1:56-264315.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site