Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:27:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:27:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct link

8637/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANAGAR-KHARAGPUR-BHUBANESWAR-PURI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 15 2012 (23:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 20m  73 halts  Distance: 3540 km  1 xfers
#1. 12588/Amarnath SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 0m Distance: 2293 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 3
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:05 +4 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 73 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath SF Express/12588
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+7:56310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+7:2823:52+7:332m2176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+7:3500:30+7:355m2299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+7:2902:20+7:345m32212.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+8:0203:30+8:0310m12264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+7:2905:25+7:288m12378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+8:0906:09+8:092m02428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+8:1607:00+8:1210m32459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478 - Buffer: 7m
144 intermediate stations01:03788.0
#9/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:03+2908:05+342m131247.052273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#10%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:37+3008:39+332m131275.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:11+3309:13+352m331299.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#12/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:54+4009:56+402m131350.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+4010:07+412m131354.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:03+4011:05+402m331402.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+5312:05+5320m031425.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:23+1:0512:25+1:052m331446.057207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#17/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  13:40+1:1013:42+1:132m231517.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+1:2914:20+1:305m131559.073 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#19/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  15:01+1:4215:03+1:432m231608.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:15+1:4515:23+1:458m131612.050173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#21/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:26+1:4316:28+1:502m231665.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:51+1:5916:53+2:012m131692.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+2:1417:36+2:145m131730.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#24/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:09+2:2318:11+2:242m331773.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#25/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  18:37+2:3318:39+2:352m031803.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2:3619:25+2:4010m031828.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:48+2:4619:50+2:482m131853.069284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#28/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  20:12+2:4720:14+2:522m231878.082313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+2:5820:45+2:592m131918.045373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#30/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+2:5122:10+2:512m231981.058421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  22:28+2:5422:30+2:542m231998.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#32/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15+2:5723:20+2:585m232051.049519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#33/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:23+2:4900:25+2:482m242102.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#34/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:53+2:4900:55+2:492m242128.035365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:05109.0
#35/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  04:00+1:4204:10+1:4310m242237.044385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#36/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  05:04+1:4805:06+1:492m142277.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#37/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  05:24+1:4705:29+1:455m142296.080468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#38/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  05:46+1:5405:48+1:542m142319.054458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  05:56+1:4405:58+1:442m142326.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#40/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:46+1:3706:51+1:365m142363.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#41/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  07:07+1:4107:09+1:412m142383.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  07:18+1:4007:20+1:402m142391.038494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#43/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+1:3607:45+1:365m142404.073489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#44/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  08:27+1:4408:32+1:465m142455.055618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#45/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  09:31+2:0209:33+2:032m242509.073339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#46/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  09:46+2:0409:48+2:042m242525.027327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#47/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1:3711:15+1:3115m042557.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#48/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  11:39+1:3911:41+1:392m342584.053283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#49/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  11:58+1:3612:00+1:362m242599.043273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#50/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+1:3612:20+1:345m142609.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#51/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  12:33+1:3612:35+1:362m142625.081260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#52/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  12:46+1:3912:48+1:382m142640.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#53/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:00+1:4613:02+1:462m142655.073259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#54/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  13:30+1:5913:35+1:585m142689.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#55/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  14:08+1:5414:10+1:542m142740.042234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#56/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  14:23+1:5514:25+1:552m042749.016209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#57/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:4815:20+1:5210m042761.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#58/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  15:50+2:0715:51+2:081m042797.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#59/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  16:19+2:1116:20+2:121m242832.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#60/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+2:1917:05+2:2015m042862.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#61/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  17:20+2:2217:21+2:231m042876.073221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#62/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  17:42+2:2117:43+2:221m042902.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#63/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  18:12+2:2218:13+2:231m042929.063334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#64/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:45+2:1518:55+2:1210m242963.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#65/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+2:1219:12+2:131m042983.054189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#66/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2:1219:30+2:131m242998.036183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#67/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+2:0420:25+2:0410m043025.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#68/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  21:08+2:0221:10+2:022m043062.080103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#69/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  21:33+2:0821:34+2:101m043092.053126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#70%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  22:50+2:0423:00+1:5910m043159.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#71/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  00:02+1:5500:04+1:562m053224.06516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#72/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  00:22+1:5800:24+1:592m053243.06515mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#73/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:50+1:4301:00+1:3710m253271.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#74/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  01:24+1:3201:26+1:322m053305.04518mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#75/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  02:05+1:4102:07+1:412m253334.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#76/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  02:36+1:4902:38+1:502m353377.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#77/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+2:1403:40+2:145m353449.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#78/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:15+2:2204:20+2:225m453477.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#79/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+2:0605:00+2:075m553496.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#80/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  05:25+2:3305:27+2:322m053524.02610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#81/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  06:05+1:56-253540.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site