Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:56:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:56:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct link

8638/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANAGAR-KHARAGPUR-BHUBANESWAR-PURI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 15 2012 (23:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  75 halts  Distance: 2753 km  1 xfers
#1. 15098/Amarnath Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 0m Distance: 2294 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 75 halts. 347 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath Express/15098
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+26??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+3923:52+392m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+4500:30+465m??299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3302:20+375m??2212.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+3703:30+4010m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:17+4505:25+498m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+5106:09+512m??2429.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+4707:00+4510m??2459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#9/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:03+1908:05+232m??2459.052274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#10%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:37+1708:39+182m??2487.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:11+1909:13+222m??2511.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#12/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:54+2709:56+282m??2562.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+2810:07+292m??2566.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:03+2511:05+262m??2614.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+3812:05+3620m??2637.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:23+4212:25+422m??2658.057207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#17/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  13:40+4513:42+462m??2729.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+5514:20+555m??2771.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#19/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  15:01+1:0115:03+1:012m??2820.021173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:124.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:15+1:0015:23+588m??2824.050172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#21/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:26+4416:28+462m??2877.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:51+4816:53+482m??2904.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+4617:36+465m??2943.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#24/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:09+5218:11+522m??2985.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#25/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  18:37+5718:39+592m??21015.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+5219:25+5410m??21040.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:48+1:0219:50+1:052m??21065.069284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#28/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  20:12+1:0620:14+1:102m??21091.082313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+1:1420:45+1:182m??21131.045373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#30/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+1:1222:10+1:122m??21193.058421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  22:28+1:1022:30+1:102m??21210.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#32/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15+1:1623:20+1:205m??21263.049519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#33/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0000:25+1:002m??31314.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#34/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:53+1:0000:55+1:012m??31340.035365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:05109.0
#35/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  04:00+1604:10+1710m??31449.011385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#36/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  05:04+1905:06+222m??31489.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#37/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  05:24+2705:29+265m??31508.080468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#38/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  05:46+3005:48+302m??31531.054458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  05:56+2405:58+242m??31538.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#40/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:46+1706:51+205m??31575.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#41/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  07:07+2507:09+242m??31595.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  07:18+2607:20+262m??31604.038494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#43/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+1907:45+205m??31616.073490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#44/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  08:27+3208:32+325m??31667.055618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#45/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  09:31+4109:33+422m??31721.073339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#46/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  09:46+4209:48+412m??31737.064327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#47/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+2011:15+2115m??31769.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#48/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  11:39+2711:41+282m??31796.053283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#49/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  11:58+2512:00+252m??31811.043273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#50/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+2312:20+235m??31821.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#51/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  12:33+2612:35+262m??31837.081260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#52/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  12:46+3012:48+302m??31852.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#53/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:00+3113:02+312m??31867.073259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#54/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  13:30+3913:35+385m??31901.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#55/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  14:08+5214:10+522m??31952.042234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#56/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  14:23+4714:25+482m??31961.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#57/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+3015:20+3110m??31973.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#58/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  15:50+3315:51+341m??32009.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#59/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  16:19+3716:20+391m??32044.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#60/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+4217:05+4215m??32074.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#61/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  17:20+4417:21+451m??32088.073220mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#62/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  17:42+4717:43+501m??32114.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#63/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  18:12+4818:13+501m??32142.063330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#64/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:45+4418:55+4110m??32175.075234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#65/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  19:11+4719:12+481m??32195.054189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#66/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+5019:30+511m??32210.036181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#67/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+4620:25+4610m??32237.051164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#68/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  21:08+1:0021:10+1:012m??32274.080103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#69/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  21:33+5221:34+531m??32304.054126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#70/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  22:50+5923:00+5610m??32372.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#71/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  00:02+4000:04+402m??42437.06516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#72/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  00:22+4000:24+412m??42457.06415mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#73/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:50+3001:00+2610m??42484.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#74/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  01:24+2601:26+262m??42518.04517mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#75/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  02:05+4202:07+422m??42547.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#76/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  02:36+4802:38+482m??42591.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#77/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+1:0103:40+1:045m??42663.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#78/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:15+1:0804:20+1:075m??42690.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#79/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+5905:00+1:005m??42709.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#80/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  05:25+1:2905:27+1:292m??42737.02610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#81/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  06:05+52-??42753.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.