Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:55:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:55:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct link

8639/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANAGAR-KHARAGPUR-BHUBANESWAR-PURI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 15 2012 (23:47)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  73 halts  Distance: 2751 km  1 xfers
#1. 15652/Lohit Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 0m Distance: 2293 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 73 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lohit Express/15652
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+2:08??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+2:2323:52+2:242m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+2:2800:30+2:295m??299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+2:2702:20+2:295m??2211.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+2:0603:30+2:0810m??2263.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+2:1905:25+2:188m??2377.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+2:3206:09+2:332m??2427.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:2907:00+2:3010m??2458.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#9/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:03+1108:05+162m??2458.052273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#10%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:37+1008:39+122m??2486.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:11+1309:13+162m??2510.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#12/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:54+1709:56+182m??2561.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+1710:07+182m??2565.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:03+1311:05+132m??2613.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+2012:05+1820m??2636.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:23+2112:25+212m??2657.057207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#17/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  13:40+3313:42+342m??2728.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+4614:20+465m??2770.073181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#19/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  15:01+5315:03+532m??2819.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:15+5115:23+498m??2823.050172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#21/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:26+3916:28+422m??2876.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:51+4516:53+452m??2903.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+4617:36+465m??2941.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#24/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:09+5318:11+532m??2984.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#25/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  18:37+5918:39+1:002m??21014.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+5819:25+1:0210m??21039.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:48+1:0919:50+1:112m??21064.069284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#28/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  20:12+1:1220:14+1:152m??21089.082313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+1:2220:45+1:232m??21129.045373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#30/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+1:2022:10+1:202m??21192.058421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  22:28+1:1822:30+1:182m??21209.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#32/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15+1:2523:20+1:275m??21262.049519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#33/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0700:25+1:092m??31313.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#34/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:53+1:1000:55+1:112m??31339.035365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:05109.0
#35/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  04:00+1904:10+2010m??31448.044385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#36/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  05:04+2705:06+282m??31488.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#37/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  05:24+3405:29+325m??31507.080468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#38/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  05:46+3405:48+342m??31530.054458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  05:56+3305:58+332m??31537.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#40/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:46+2206:51+235m??31574.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#41/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  07:07+2907:09+292m??31594.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  07:18+3107:20+302m??31602.038494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#43/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+2607:45+265m??31615.073489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#44/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  08:27+3608:32+385m??31666.055618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#45/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  09:31+5209:33+522m??31720.073339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#46/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  09:46+5109:48+512m??31736.027327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#47/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+2911:15+2615m??31768.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#48/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  11:39+3411:41+352m??31795.053283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#49/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  11:58+3212:00+332m??31810.043273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#50/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+3112:20+305m??31820.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#51/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  12:33+3212:35+322m??31836.081260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#52/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  12:46+3712:48+372m??31851.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#53/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:00+4113:02+412m??31866.073259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#54/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  13:30+4713:35+465m??31900.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#55/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  14:08+5614:10+572m??31951.042234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#56/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  14:23+5414:25+542m??31960.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#57/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+4015:20+4110m??31972.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#58/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  15:50+4415:51+451m??32008.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#59/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  16:19+4516:20+461m??32043.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#60/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+5017:05+5115m??32073.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#61/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  17:20+5517:21+571m??32087.073221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#62/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  17:42+5617:43+571m??32113.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#63/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  18:12+5918:13+1:001m??32140.063334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#64/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:45+5418:55+5210m??32174.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#65/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  19:11+5619:12+571m??32194.054189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#66/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+5919:30+1:001m??32209.036183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#67/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+5320:25+5310m??32236.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#68/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  21:08+1:0221:10+1:022m??32273.080103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#69/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  21:33+1:0021:34+1:021m??32303.053126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#70%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  22:50+1:0523:00+1:0110m??32370.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#71/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  00:02+4700:04+482m??42435.06516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#72/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  00:22+4800:24+482m??42454.06515mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#73/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:50+4001:00+3710m??42482.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#74/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  01:24+3401:26+342m??42516.04518mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#75/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  02:05+4502:07+452m??42545.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#76/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  02:36+5102:38+512m??42588.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#77/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+1:0603:40+1:075m??42660.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#78/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:15+1:0604:20+1:065m??42688.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#79/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+5505:00+555m??42707.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#80/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  05:25+1:0605:27+1:052m??42735.02610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#81/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  06:05+45-??42751.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site