Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:24:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:24:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct link

8639/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANAGAR-KHARAGPUR-BHUBANESWAR-PURI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 15 2012 (23:47)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  73 halts  Distance: 2752 km  1 xfers
#1. 15652/Lohit Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 0m Distance: 2293 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 73 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lohit Express/15652
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+3:55??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+4:0623:52+4:062m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+4:1100:30+4:115m??299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3:5802:20+4:075m??2212.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+4:2903:30+4:3610m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+4:4705:25+4:478m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+4:4906:09+4:492m??2428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+4:4607:00+4:4310m??2459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#9/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:03+5908:05+1:032m??2459.052273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#10%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:37+1:0208:39+1:052m??2487.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:11+1:0409:13+1:072m??2511.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#12/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:54+1:1109:56+1:112m??2562.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+1:1110:07+1:122m??2566.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:03+1:1611:05+1:172m??2614.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+1:3212:05+1:3520m??2637.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:23+1:5012:25+1:512m??2658.057207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#17/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  13:40+1:4813:42+1:522m??2729.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+2:0414:20+2:035m??2771.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#19/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  15:01+2:2015:03+2:212m??2820.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:15+2:2115:23+2:228m??2824.050173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#21/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:26+2:2616:28+2:312m??2877.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:51+2:4216:53+2:432m??2904.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:26+2:5817:31+2:595m??2942.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#24/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:09+3:0518:11+3:062m??2985.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#25/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  18:37+3:1918:39+3:212m??21015.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+3:1919:25+3:2210m??21040.066260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:48+3:3119:50+3:332m??21065.069284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#28/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  20:12+3:2920:14+3:342m??21090.082313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+3:5220:45+3:532m??21130.045373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#30/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+3:4322:10+3:432m??21193.058421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  22:28+3:4222:30+3:422m??21210.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#32/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15+3:4723:20+3:465m??21263.049519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#33/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:23+3:2900:25+3:292m??31314.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#34/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:53+3:2800:55+3:292m??31340.035365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:05109.0
#35/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  04:00+2:2104:10+2:2710m??31449.044385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#36/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  05:04+2:3905:06+2:392m??31489.063409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#37/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  05:24+2:3905:29+2:375m??31508.080468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#38/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  05:46+2:3805:48+2:382m??31531.054458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  05:56+2:3405:58+2:342m??31538.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#40/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:46+2:2006:51+2:205m??31575.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#41/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  07:07+2:2207:09+2:222m??31595.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  07:18+2:2307:20+2:232m??31603.038494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#43/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+2:1807:45+2:185m??31616.073489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#44/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  08:27+2:2708:32+2:285m??31667.055618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#45/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  09:31+2:3509:33+2:352m??31721.073339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#46/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  09:46+2:3609:48+2:362m??31737.027327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#47/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+2:1811:15+2:1315m??31769.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#48/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  11:39+2:2111:41+2:212m??31796.053283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#49/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  11:58+2:1812:00+2:182m??31811.043273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#50/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+2:1612:20+2:155m??31821.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#51/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  12:33+2:1912:35+2:202m??31837.081260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#52/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  12:46+2:2712:48+2:262m??31852.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#53/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:00+2:2713:02+2:282m??31867.073259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#54/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  13:30+2:3613:35+2:345m??31901.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#55/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  14:08+2:2914:10+2:292m??31952.042234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#56/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  14:23+2:2514:25+2:262m??31961.016209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#57/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2:2515:20+2:2410m??31973.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#58/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  15:50+2:3615:51+2:371m??32009.074260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#59/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  16:19+2:3616:20+2:381m??32044.059237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#60/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+2:4017:05+2:3915m??32074.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#61/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  17:20+2:4117:21+2:431m??32088.073221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#62/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  17:42+2:4217:43+2:441m??32114.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#63/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  18:12+2:4418:13+2:441m??32141.063334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#64/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:45+2:3618:55+2:3410m??32175.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#65/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+2:3419:12+2:361m??32195.054189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#66/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2:3519:30+2:361m??32210.036182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#67/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+2:2820:25+2:2810m??32237.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#68/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  21:08+2:3321:10+2:332m??32273.080103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#69/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  21:33+2:3621:34+2:371m??32304.053126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#70%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  22:50+2:3023:00+2:2810m??32371.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#71/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  00:02+2:0600:04+2:062m??42435.06516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#72/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  00:22+1:5900:24+1:592m??42455.06515mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#73/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:50+2:0001:00+1:5610m??42483.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#74/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  01:24+1:3001:26+1:302m??42516.04518mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#75/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  02:05+2:0602:07+2:112m??42545.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#76/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  02:36+2:1802:38+2:202m??42589.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#77/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+2:4803:40+2:485m??42661.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#78/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:15+2:5104:20+2:505m??42689.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#79/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+2:4805:00+2:485m??42708.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#80/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  05:25+2:5205:27+2:522m??42735.02610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#81/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  06:05+2:27-??42752.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site