Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:40:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:40:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Over Night Chain Connectivity B/W MAS-VSKP.Not for VSKP , it is a Good Chain for EE,RJY,SLO/COA.

864/Σ Chennai-Visakhapatnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 07 2012 (09:01)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 781 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12718/Ratnachal SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 11 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1:18??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:2204:20+1:2310m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Ratnachal SF Express/12718
0 intermediate stations-4:-200.0
#3/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:05+5??2431.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#4/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  06:36+2606:37+271m??2472.08028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:51+3006:52+311m??2491.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#6/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:23+3707:24+371m??2538.07418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#7/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+4207:41+431m??2558.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:21+3808:23+392m??2581.08923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#9/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  08:39+4308:40+431m??2604.06119mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:06+4409:07+451m??2631.08818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  09:32+5109:33+511m??2668.07128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  09:47+5109:48+521m??2684.09324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4164.0
#13/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  10:29+3710:30+381m??2748.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#14/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  11:25+2911:26+301m??2764.02146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4917.0
#15/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+10-??2781.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site