Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:43:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:43:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Raipur to new delhi

8640/Σ ? Raipur to New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ShaKir Ahmed  Sep 15 2012 (11:50PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 2230 km  1 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 1092 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+222:00+35m??1115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+723:52+95m??1251.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+300:52+57m??2313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1302:25+815m??2414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55-104:00+45m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+1204:10+112m??2527.088209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+1804:56+175m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+3305:20+332m??2621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+3605:34+362m??2636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+3706:00+382m??2666.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#12/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•07:10+1707:25+2315m??2719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2308:01+232m??2766.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2109:10+1910m??2830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#15|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+910:05+115m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2310:28+232m??2903.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+2910:52+302m??2935.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+2612:00+262m??21008.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3212:35+322m??21057.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+2812:51+282m??21076.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1814:20+2210m??21138.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+614:20+810m??21138.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20297.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1418:43+173m??21435.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1920:20+245m??21527.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:16+2600:28+2612m??31819.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+3701:40+403m??31916.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10119.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+2503:53+283m??32035.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49187.0
#28/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+2806:44+292m??32222.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#29/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+29-??32230.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site