Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:49:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:49:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct link

8641/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANAGAR-KHARAGPUR-BHUBANESWAR-PURI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 16 2012 (00:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 10m  73 halts  Distance: 2751 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 0m Distance: 2293 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 73 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55+30??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13+3919:15+412m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28+4319:30+512m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:44+5519:46+1:072m??147.071383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:49-19:51-2m??151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57+3820:59+422m??176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18+4621:20+532m??191.011335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05+3022:10+305m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47+2822:49+292m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  23:05+3023:07+332m??1154.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  23:20+3423:22+372m??1169.052241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3500:15+405m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+4500:30+482m??2227.025243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1102:05+1710m??2263.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:47+2602:49+262m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+2803:07+292m??2323.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:24+3403:26+362m??2349.042274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:55+2703:57+282m??2369.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+2304:30+2310m??2377.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:13+2205:15+272m??2423.098280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:18+2305:20+232m??2427.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1906:10+1910m??2458.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#23/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:03+1808:05+212m??2458.052273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:37+1608:39+172m??2486.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:11+1809:13+212m??2510.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#26/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:54+2509:56+262m??2561.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#27/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+2410:07+252m??2565.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+242m??2613.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+3412:05+3120m??2636.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:23+3712:25+372m??2657.057207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#31/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  13:40+4613:42+462m??2728.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#32/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+1:0314:20+1:045m??2770.073182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#33/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  15:01+1:1115:03+1:112m??2819.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:15+1:1015:23+1:088m??2823.050172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#35/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:26+5916:28+1:032m??2876.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#36/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:51+1:0716:53+1:082m??2903.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#37/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+1:1217:36+1:125m??2941.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#38/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:09+1:2218:11+1:222m??2984.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#39/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  18:37+1:2718:39+1:292m??21014.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+1:2619:25+1:3010m??21039.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#41/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:48+1:3419:50+1:352m??21064.069284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#42/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  20:12+1:4020:14+1:452m??21089.082313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#43/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+1:4820:45+1:502m??21129.045373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#44/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+1:4122:10+1:412m??21192.058421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#45/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  22:28+1:4022:30+1:412m??21209.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#46/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15+1:5023:20+1:505m??21262.049519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#47/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:23+1:3300:25+1:332m??31313.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#48/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:53+1:3500:55+1:352m??31339.035365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:05109.0
#49/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  04:00+4104:10+4010m??31448.044385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#50/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  05:04+4005:06+402m??31488.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#51/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  05:24+4805:29+465m??31507.080468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#52/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  05:46+4605:48+462m??31530.054458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#53/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  05:56+4505:58+452m??31537.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#54/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:46+3406:51+345m??31574.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#55/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  07:07+3907:09+392m??31594.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  07:18+3907:20+392m??31602.038494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#57/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+3607:45+365m??31615.073489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#58/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  08:27+4308:32+455m??31666.055618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#59/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  09:31+5909:33+1:002m??31720.073339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#60/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  09:46+1:0009:48+1:002m??31736.027327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#61/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+3711:15+3315m??31768.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#62/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  11:39+3911:41+392m??31795.053283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#63/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  11:58+3612:00+372m??31810.043273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#64/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+3612:20+355m??31820.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#65/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  12:33+3712:35+372m??31836.081260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#66/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  12:46+4112:48+412m??31851.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#67/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:00+4713:02+472m??31866.073259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#68/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  13:30+5813:35+575m??31900.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#69/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0714:10+1:072m??31951.042234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#70/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  14:23+1:0314:25+1:022m??31960.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#71/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+5215:20+5810m??31972.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#72/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  15:50+1:0615:51+1:071m??32008.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#73/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  16:19+1:0916:20+1:101m??32043.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#74/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:1817:05+1:1815m??32073.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#75/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  17:20+1:2017:21+1:211m??32087.073221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#76/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  17:42+1:2117:43+1:221m??32113.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#77/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  18:12+1:2318:13+1:241m??32140.063334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#78/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:45+1:1918:55+1:1710m??32174.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#79/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  19:11+1:1619:12+1:161m??32194.054189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#80/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1:2019:30+1:211m??32209.036183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#81/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+1:1120:25+1:1110m??32236.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#82/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  21:08+1:1021:10+1:102m??32273.080103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#83/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  21:33+1:1321:34+1:141m??32303.053126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#84%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  22:50+1:1723:00+1:1210m??32370.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#85/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  00:02+1:0200:04+1:042m??42435.06516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#86/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  00:22+1:1000:24+1:112m??42454.06515mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#87/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:50+5801:00+5410m??42482.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#88/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  01:24+1:0001:26+1:002m??42516.04518mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#89/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  02:05+5602:07+562m??42545.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#90/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  02:36+1:0402:38+1:052m??42588.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#91/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+1:2603:40+1:275m??42660.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#92/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:15+1:3504:20+1:345m??42688.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#93/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1:1805:00+1:185m??42707.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#94/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  05:25+1:3505:27+1:342m??42735.02610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#95/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  06:05+1:08-??42751.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site