Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:14:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:14:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct link

8641/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANAGAR-KHARAGPUR-BHUBANESWAR-PURI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 16 2012 (00:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 107h 10m  73 halts  Distance: 4280 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 0m Distance: 2293 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:05 +5 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 73 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55+44110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13+5319:15+532m2121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28+5519:30+1:032m1132.059365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:45+1:0719:46+1:191m2147.053382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m2151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57+5020:59+542m2176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18+5721:20+1:022m2191.011337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05+3922:10+395m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47+3822:49+382m11139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  23:05+3723:07+402m11154.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  23:20+4123:22+442m21169.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+4200:15+465m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+5000:30+532m12228.025243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2002:05+2610m12264.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:47+3802:49+392m22306.076269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+4303:05+442m22324.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+5003:26+541m22350.042272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:55+4603:57+472m12370.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+4404:30+4310m12378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:05+4705:07+492m12424.037280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:15+4405:20+425m02428.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+4306:10+4210m32459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478 - Buffer: 7m
302 intermediate stations01:531528.0
#23/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:03+2908:05+342m141987.052273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:37+3008:39+332m142015.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:11+3309:13+352m342039.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#26/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:54+4009:56+402m142090.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#27/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+4010:07+412m142094.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:03+4011:05+402m342142.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+5312:05+5320m042165.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:23+1:0512:25+1:052m342186.057207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#31/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  13:40+1:1013:42+1:132m242257.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#32/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+1:2914:20+1:305m142299.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#33/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  15:01+1:4215:03+1:432m242348.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:15+1:4515:23+1:458m142352.050173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#35/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:26+1:4316:28+1:502m242405.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#36/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:51+1:5916:53+2:012m142432.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#37/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+2:1417:36+2:145m142470.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#38/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:09+2:2318:11+2:242m342513.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#39/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  18:37+2:3318:39+2:352m042543.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2:3619:25+2:4010m042568.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#41/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:48+2:4619:50+2:482m142593.069284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#42/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  20:12+2:4720:14+2:522m242618.082313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#43/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+2:5820:45+2:592m142658.045373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#44/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+2:5122:10+2:512m242721.058421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#45/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  22:28+2:5422:30+2:542m242738.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#46/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15+2:5723:20+2:585m242791.049519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#47/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:23+2:4900:25+2:482m252842.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#48/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:53+2:4900:55+2:492m252868.035365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:05109.0
#49/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  04:00+1:4204:10+1:4310m252977.044385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#50/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  05:04+1:4805:06+1:492m153017.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#51/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  05:24+1:4705:29+1:455m153036.080468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#52/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  05:46+1:5405:48+1:542m153059.054458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#53/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  05:56+1:4405:58+1:442m153066.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#54/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:46+1:3706:51+1:365m153103.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#55/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  07:07+1:4107:09+1:412m153123.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  07:18+1:4007:20+1:402m153131.038494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#57/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+1:3607:45+1:365m153144.073489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#58/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  08:27+1:4408:32+1:465m153195.055618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#59/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  09:31+2:0209:33+2:032m253249.073339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#60/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  09:46+2:0409:48+2:042m253265.027327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#61/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1:3711:15+1:3115m053297.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#62/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  11:39+1:3911:41+1:392m353324.053283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#63/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  11:58+1:3612:00+1:362m253339.043273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#64/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+1:3612:20+1:345m153349.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#65/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  12:33+1:3612:35+1:362m153365.081260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#66/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  12:46+1:3912:48+1:382m153380.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#67/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:00+1:4613:02+1:462m153395.073259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#68/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  13:30+1:5913:35+1:585m153429.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#69/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  14:08+1:5414:10+1:542m153480.042234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#70/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  14:23+1:5514:25+1:552m053489.016209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#71/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:4815:20+1:5210m053501.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#72/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  15:50+2:0715:51+2:081m053537.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#73/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  16:19+2:1116:20+2:121m253572.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#74/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+2:1917:05+2:2015m053602.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#75/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  17:20+2:2217:21+2:231m053616.073221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#76/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  17:42+2:2117:43+2:221m053642.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#77/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  18:12+2:2218:13+2:231m053669.063334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#78/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:45+2:1518:55+2:1210m253703.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#79/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+2:1219:12+2:131m053723.054189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#80/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2:1219:30+2:131m253738.036183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#81/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+2:0420:25+2:0410m053765.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#82/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  21:08+2:0221:10+2:022m053802.080103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#83/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  21:33+2:0821:34+2:101m053832.053126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#84%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  22:50+2:0423:00+1:5910m053899.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#85/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  00:02+1:5500:04+1:562m063964.06516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#86/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  00:22+1:5800:24+1:592m063983.06515mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#87/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:50+1:4301:00+1:3710m264011.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#88/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  01:24+1:3201:26+1:322m064045.04518mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#89/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  02:05+1:4102:07+1:412m264074.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#90/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  02:36+1:4902:38+1:502m364117.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#91/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+2:1403:40+2:145m364189.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#92/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:15+2:2204:20+2:225m464217.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#93/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+2:0605:00+2:075m564236.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#94/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  05:25+2:3305:27+2:322m064264.02610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#95/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  06:05+1:56-264280.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site