Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:28:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:28:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,fast,tlscpic.

8642/Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Gulbarga-Vijayawada Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Sep 16 2012 (00:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 1234 km  1 xfers
#1. 51034/Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger (Via Daund)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 188 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1046 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
      S
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 29 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger (Via Daund)/51034
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.026509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)16:48-1616:50+92m??117.043500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#3/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:18+317:20+62m??137.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#4/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  17:43+817:45+102m??163.061514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#5/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  18:25+1918:30+235m??1104.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#6/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  19:03+3519:05+382m??1139.032622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#7/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  19:58+1920:00+232m??1167.017564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1521.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶21:15-1021:30+2:3015m??1188.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express/17203 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+523:55+95m??1188.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+3903:00+4110m??2375.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+4104:53+432m??2488.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  05:18+4005:20+402m??2514.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1606:00+195m??2525.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+4106:32+431m??2561.077421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+4307:00+462m??2595.036457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#16/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1408:20+1610m??2637.036632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+1210:30+1410m??2709.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:48110.0
#18%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  12:18+3512:19+351m??2819.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#19%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  12:45+4512:46+451m??2857.067153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#20%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+4613:21+471m??2895.05097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#21%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:24+3614:25+401m??2948.03272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#22/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+915:50+135m??2990.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+2117:15+2220m??21022.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:22150.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:37+3719:42+365m??21172.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+1:2920:30+1:282m??21222.02518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#26/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  21:00+2:2321:02+2:232m??21234.0810mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site