Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:49:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:49:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,fast,tlscpic.

8642/Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Gulbarga-Vijayawada Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 16 2012 (00:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 1236 km  1 xfers
#1. 51034/Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger (Via Daund)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 188 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1048 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
      S
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 29 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger (Via Daund)/51034
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.026509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)16:48-1616:50+132m??117.043500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#3/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:18+1017:20+142m??136.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  17:43+1517:45+192m??163.061514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#5/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  18:25+3518:30+375m??1104.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#6/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  19:03+4619:05+502m??1139.032622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#7/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  19:58+2720:00+302m??1167.017564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1521.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶21:15-621:30+2:3015m??1188.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express/17203 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1423:55+175m??1188.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+3903:00+4110m??2375.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+5004:53+522m??2488.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  05:18+4805:20+482m??2514.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+2406:00+285m??2525.072432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+4906:32+521m??2562.077420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+3607:00+372m??2595.036458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#16/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1908:20+2310m??2637.034632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:1073.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+1210:40+3210m??2710.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:38110.0
#18%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  12:18+4612:19+461m??2820.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#19%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  12:45+5712:46+561m??2857.068152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#20%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+5713:21+571m??2896.05097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#21%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:24+4214:25+441m??2949.03272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2043.0
#22/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1515:50+175m??2992.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+1617:15+1820m??21023.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:22150.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:37+3619:42+355m??21173.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+5220:30+512m??21223.02518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#26/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  21:00+2:0121:02+2:002m??21236.0810mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site