Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:35:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:35:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,fast,tlscpic.

8643/Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Gulbarga-Secunderabad Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Sep 16 2012 (00:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 709 km  1 xfers
#1. 51034/Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger (Via Daund)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 188 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 521 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 25 halts. 265 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger (Via Daund)/51034
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.026509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)16:48-1616:50+92m??117.043500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#3/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:18+317:20+62m??137.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#4/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  17:43+817:45+102m??163.061514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#5/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  18:25+1918:30+235m??1104.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#6/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  19:03+3519:05+382m??1139.032622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#7/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  19:58+1920:00+232m??1167.017564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1521.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶21:15-1021:30+2:3015m??1188.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+823:55+115m??1188.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4103:00+4310m??2375.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+4404:53+452m??2488.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#12%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1506:00+195m??2525.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#13/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  06:24+2706:25+281m??2539.0-428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0622.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+4506:32+451m??2561.077421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+5107:00+502m??2595.045457mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:25109.0
#16/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:25+009:27+02m??2704.05530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:035.0
#17/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  10:30+27-??2709.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site