Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:14:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:14:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest n fastest.

8646/Σ Nanded-Yasvantpur Weekly. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 16 2012 (01:20)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1139 km  1 xfers
#1. 17640/Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 515 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 15023/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 624 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Akola Junction/AK
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 366 intermediate Stations between Akola Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express/17640
#1|--|AK»Akola Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.0
#2|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:34+1110:35+111m??179.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#3|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  11:24+511:25+61m??1127.089466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#4|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+191m??1185.027391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#5|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)12:55-413:05+1310m??1208.028 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  14:10+414:15+95m??1238.035 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+414:55+72m??1260.039 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#8|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  15:25+615:26+71m??1280.061384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#9|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:55+815:56+151m??1310.042354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#10|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  16:10+1316:12+142m??1319.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+1316:45+145m??1349.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  17:40+1217:42+122m??1401.089524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#13|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  18:00+2318:01+231m??1428.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  18:09+2718:10+271m??1437.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  18:16+2918:17+301m??1444.041547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#16!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  19:13+1519:14+151m??1482.0106601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#17!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??1485.041599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#18!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  19:32+1319:34+122m??1496.036596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#19/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  19:51+819:52+81m??1506.037534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#20/--/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:58+1119:59+101m??1510.019530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.0
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  20:15+4-??1515.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)/15023 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations22:200.0
#22/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)22:20+1:0322:30+1:3710m??1515.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#23!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:3800:15+1:382m??2621.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#24|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+1:4102:25+1:442m??2752.045293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:44166.0
#25%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:09+1:1206:10+1:131m??2918.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#26%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+4607:20+555m??2951.048371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:55188.0
#27/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:15+2:20-??21139.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site