Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 23:37:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 23:37:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,shortest route ,5days in week..

8647/Σ Adilabad-Yesvantpur MH KK Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 16 2012 (01:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 1035 km  1 xfers
#1. 17406/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 411 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 624 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMT T S
Adilabad/ADB
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Adilabad and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Krishna Express/17406
#1|--|ADB»Adilabad (3 PFs)»  -20:45+5??10.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#2|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  21:19+1421:20+161m??145.063319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#3|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)  21:34+1821:35+181m??160.075355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#4|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  21:59+2222:00+221m??190.047401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#5|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  22:19+1822:20+211m??1105.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#6|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  23:04+1623:05+181m??1141.028461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#7|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:50-200:05+2015m??1162.042378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#8|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  00:33+1600:34+201m??2182.066384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#9|--|DAB•Dharmabad (2 PFs)•  01:01+3501:02+411m??2212.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#10|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  01:18+3701:20+392m??2221.039344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+2402:10+315m??2251.065385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  02:58+4003:00+402m??2303.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  03:28+3903:29+391m??2329.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  03:37+3903:38+391m??2339.046539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1759.0
#15!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  04:55+1404:56+161m??2398.027596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#16/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+805:20+101m??2408.09534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:253.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:45+606:05+1020m??2411.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#18/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+1:0807:15+1:2110m??2411.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#19|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+1:1811:07+1:192m??2648.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08199.0
#20%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5115:20+535m??2847.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:15188.0
#21/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+40-??21035.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site