Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 02:56:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 02:56:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast n short.

8649/Σ Yesvantpur-Nanded Daily. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 16 2012 (01:34)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1181 km  1 xfers
#1. 17604/Prashanti Nilayam Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 515 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 5
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# 4
 M     
Akola Junction/AK


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Akola Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Nilayam Express/17604
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+3510.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+1215:50+142m2113.083910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#3%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  16:05+2516:06+261m0133.064897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  16:43+3116:45+322m1173.078687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:03+3817:05+392m2196.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+3617:50+401m11134.032546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:28+2718:30+282m11154.036458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+1319:30+165m11187.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1120:10+151m11221.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:18+1521:20+162m11278.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:50+2322:10+3520m51306.047455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#12/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  22:25+3722:26+361m01318.043486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#13/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+3423:50+295m11375.069425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#14|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  00:37+3500:39+392m12429.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#15|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:42+2601:43+271m12484.067328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#16!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+3002:52+312m22560.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#17!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  03:44+3003:45+301m22614.041650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#18/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  05:00+4-32666.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express/17639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -07:10+002666.034494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:19+007:20+11m22671.024530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#21/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+907:30+91m32675.041534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#22!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:45+1007:46+141m22685.069596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m12695.015599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:10+1008:11+161m22699.069601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#25|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  08:44+1508:45+151m02737.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  08:52+1608:53+171m12743.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:00+2209:01+231m12753.036556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#28|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45+709:47+122m12780.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#29|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:40+1010:45+105m12832.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#30|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20+1211:22+132m12861.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32+1511:33+161m02871.049354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#32|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09+712:10+81m12901.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#33|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38+1112:40+132m02920.034 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#34!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:20+1713:25+225m02943.046 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#35!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:05+3614:25+4920m02973.071 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#36|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  14:44+1:0014:55+5111m02995.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#37|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:44+5115:45+521m121054.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#38|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:29+5116:30+521m121102.040555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0079.0
#39|--|AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  18:30+0-421181.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site