Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:09:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:09:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast n short.

8649/Σ Yesvantpur-Nanded Daily. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 16 2012 (1:34AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1181 km  1 xfers
#1. 17604/Prashanti Nilayam Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 515 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Akola Junction/AK


1 xfers. 19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Akola Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Nilayam Express/17604
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+2??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+915:50+112m??113.083912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#3%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  16:05+2216:06+241m??134.064897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  16:43+4116:45+412m??173.078687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:03+4517:05+482m??196.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+4517:50+451m??1134.032546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:28+3018:30+302m??1154.036457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+2119:30+225m??1187.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1720:10+191m??1221.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:18+1721:20+172m??1278.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+2122:10+3020m??1306.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+2423:50+195m??1375.069425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  00:37+2900:39+322m??2429.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#14|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:42+2301:43+231m??2484.067328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#15!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+2902:52+292m??2560.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#16!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  03:44+2703:45+271m??2614.042651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  05:00+2-??2666.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express/17639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -07:10+0??2666.034493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:19+207:20+21m??2671.024531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#20/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+807:30+111m??2675.041534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:45+1107:46+141m??2685.069596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??2695.015600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#23!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:10+1308:11+161m??2699.069601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#24|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  08:44+1908:45+191m??2737.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  08:52+2008:53+201m??2743.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#26|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:00+2509:01+251m??2753.036556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#27|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45+709:47+122m??2780.059524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#28|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:40+1010:45+105m??2832.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#29|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20+911:22+112m??2861.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32+1211:33+131m??2871.049354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#31|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09+512:10+61m??2901.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#32|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38+512:40+62m??2920.034378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#33!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:20+1913:25+255m??2943.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#34!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:05+3614:25+4720m??2973.071383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#35|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  14:44+5414:55+4711m??2995.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#36|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:44+4515:45+461m??21054.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#37|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:29+4316:30+431m??21102.040555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0079.0
#38|--|AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  18:30-8-??21181.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site