Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:05:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:05:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Late Night Chain Connectivity B/W MAS-SC/HYB.Not Only for HYB/SC ; But Also for Khammam,Warangal

865/Σ Tamil Nadu - Satavahana ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 07 2012 (9:03AM)
310
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 781 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12713/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 7 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+11??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+304:20+1110m??2431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Satavahana SF Express/12713
0 intermediate stations-4:-200.0
#3/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:25+0??2431.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#4/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  07:11+1907:12+191m??2486.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:32+3407:34+342m??2531.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3208:01+321m??2554.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#7/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  08:19+3708:20+371m??2579.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)08:37+3308:38+331m??2594.075223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#9/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:14+3509:16+352m??2639.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+4109:30+412m??2649.054291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:25132.0
#11/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  11:55+4-??2781.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site