Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:31:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:31:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,fast.altrnt chain.

8650/Σ Miraj-Daund (Via KWV) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 16 2012 (1:44AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 1290 km  1 xfers
#1. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 237 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 21028/Solapur-Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip
Travel Time: 24h 38m Distance: 1053 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 40 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -12:50+4??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-914:10+215m??147.073555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#3|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+2215:40+232m??1154.030505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-1016:50+110m??1184.042469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-2318:15+710m??1237.068515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Solapur-Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip/21028 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:35-19:37-2m??1237.064515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:54-19:56-2m??1255.057548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#8!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??1271.058526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#9%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m??1317.037509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-01:10-200m??1345.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#11/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37-02:40-3m??2429.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#12/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??2496.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#13/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??2517.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31-04:33-2m??2541.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#15/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??2555.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10-06:15-5m??2583.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#17/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??2608.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#18/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??2650.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#19/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33-07:35-2m??2695.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??2743.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:50-09:00-10m??2767.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#22/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32-09:34-2m??2798.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#23/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??2817.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10-10:12-2m??2845.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#25/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??2857.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??2870.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m??2907.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#28/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??2944.036300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#29/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m??2986.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#30/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30-13:32-2m??21015.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45-13:47-2m??21031.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#32/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02-14:04-2m??21051.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#33/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42-14:45-3m??21081.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m??21083.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#35/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m??21105.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#36/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17-15:19-2m??21113.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#37/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m??21157.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:153.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-17:40-20m??21160.027315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#39/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  17:49-17:51-2m??21164.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#40/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12-18:14-2m??21174.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#41/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:44-18:46-2m??21222.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#42/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-19:02-2m??21240.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#43/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17-19:19-2m??21260.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#44/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15--??21290.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site