Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:10:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:10:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,fast.

8651/Σ Pandharpur-Pune Weekly. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 16 2012 (1:50AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 20m  32 halts  Distance: 612 km  1 xfers
#1. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 237 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 51030/Vijayapura - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 375 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 32 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -12:50+4??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-914:10+215m??147.073555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#3|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+2215:40+232m??1154.030505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-1016:50+110m??1184.042469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-2318:15+710m??1237.068515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Vijayapura - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger/51030 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:230.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:38+1318:40+202m??1237.073515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:08+3519:10+382m??1271.048526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#8%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  20:08+3220:10+322m??1317.026509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:15-621:30+2115m??1345.082520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#10/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:04+4122:05+451m??1392.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#11/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3523:05+3810m??1421.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#12/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  23:13+4223:14+441m??1423.043552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:19+4523:20+491m??1427.032563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#14/==/DAPDDapodi (2 PFs)  23:24+5023:25+511m??1429.059559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  23:31+5123:32+521m??1435.019569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#16/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  23:39+5023:40+561m??1437.048574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  23:44+5823:45+591m??1440.037585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#18/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  23:53+5923:55+1:062m??1445.025611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#19/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  00:18+5300:20+1:022m??2455.060621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#20/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  00:24+1:0300:25+1:041m??2459.0115623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:059.0
#21/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  00:30+1:0700:31+1:081m??2468.023614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:13+4901:15+512m??2484.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#23/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  01:18+5701:20+572m??2488.044547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+1:1201:55+1:142m??2512.05957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#25/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  02:28+1:0902:30+1:112m??2544.05823mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  02:38+1:1102:40+1:162m??2552.04723mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#27/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??2554.03517mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:52+1:1402:55+1:123m??2558.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:17+1403:20+133m??2579.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#30/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:42+1:3203:45+1:313m??2603.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#31/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:10+39-??2612.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site