Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:45:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:45:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hirakud Exp departs Jharsuguda at 15:15

8652/Σ Ranchi-New Delhi 'BIT Meshra Engg colg' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 16 2012 (02:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 2060 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 23m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1792 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     FS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S     S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 46 halts. 364 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+2??10.063 SER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+2112:30+2210m??1167.065 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+2514:05+372m??1268.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)/18507 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶14:40+2415:15+2635m??1268.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#5/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  15:23+4115:25+412m??1280.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  15:33+4315:35+442m??1289.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  16:11+5716:13+582m??1340.073218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#8/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  16:41+1:0816:43+1:082m??1374.062259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#9/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  16:58+1:0817:00+1:082m??1389.070237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#10/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:26+1:1017:31+1:085m??1419.074264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#11/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  17:52+1:1017:54+1:102m??1445.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+4519:05+4915m??1472.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40102.0
#13/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  20:45+1:1720:47+1:182m??1574.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#14/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+1:1821:40+1:175m??1625.054490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#15/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  22:25+1:1522:27+1:162m??1666.071467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#16/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:24+1:1823:26+1:182m??1733.037468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3459.0
#17/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  01:00+5901:10+1:0210m??2792.084 WCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:28+1:2402:30+1:242m??2901.092365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5077.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:20+1:4603:30+1:4010m??2978.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#20/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  04:13+1:4204:15+1:432m??21031.024440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#21/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  04:58+1:1705:00+1:162m??21048.041421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#22/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:32+1:0606:34+1:062m??21110.076373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1191.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+1:1507:55+1:1710m??21201.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#24/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:15+1:3308:17+1:332m??21226.075264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:2709:20+1:275m??21298.057213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:04119.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:24+1:1411:29+1:195m??21417.075 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+1:2912:15+1:323m??21470.067 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#28/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:15+1:4514:17+1:452m??21604.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:40+1:5115:00+1:5620m??21611.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:3790.0
#30/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+2:0216:39+2:012m??21701.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:51110.0
#31/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+2:0018:40+1:5810m??21811.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#32/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  20:27+2:1920:33+2:256m??21924.047249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#33/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2:1021:50+2:085m??21981.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#34/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  22:23+1:5522:25+1:552m??22018.039236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#35/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  23:30+1:35-??22060.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site