Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:49:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:49:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hirakud Exp departs Jharsuguda at 15:15

8652/Σ Ranchi-New Delhi 'BIT Meshra Engg colg' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 16 2012 (2:08AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 2060 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 23m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1792 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     FS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S     S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 46 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+1??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+512:30+710m??1167.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03-114:05+42m??1268.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)/18507 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)14:40+315:15+835m??1268.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#5/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  15:23+1715:25+172m??1280.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  15:33+1915:35+192m??1289.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  16:11+2116:13+232m??1340.073218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#8/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  16:41+3416:43+332m??1374.062259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#9/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  16:58+3617:00+372m??1389.070237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#10/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:26+4217:31+395m??1419.074264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#11/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  17:52+4317:54+432m??1445.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1719:05+1815m??1472.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40102.0
#13/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  20:45+4520:47+492m??1574.064618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#14/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+4321:40+425m??1625.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#15/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  22:25+4222:27+422m??1666.071467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#16/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:24+3823:26+382m??1733.030468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5959.0
#17/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  01:25+401:35+2410m??2792.074385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  03:03+2103:05+282m??2901.066365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  04:15+2004:20+275m??2978.060519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#20/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  05:13+1505:15+262m??21031.037440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#21/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  05:43+705:45+432m??21048.063421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#22/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1906:46+351m??21110.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1491.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+3208:10+3410m??21201.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#24/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:32+4408:33+451m??21226.093264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+5509:25+1:015m??21298.060213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59119.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:24+5211:29+555m??21417.075173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+1:1112:15+1:113m??21470.067182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#28/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:15+1:1214:17+1:132m??21604.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:40+1:2515:00+1:2620m??21611.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:3790.0
#30/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+1:4016:39+1:412m??21701.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:51110.0
#31/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+1:2018:40+1:2210m??21811.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#32/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  20:27+1:3820:33+1:536m??21924.047249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#33/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+1:3921:50+1:395m??21981.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#34/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  22:23+1:3822:25+1:382m??22018.039237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#35/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  23:30+1:08-??22060.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site