Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:36:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:36:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,fast.

8653/Σ Nizamuddin-Pandharpur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 16 2012 (02:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 2783 km  1 xfers
#1. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1516 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 11001/Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Pandharpur/PVR


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Pandharpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782
#1|--|NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0510.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+1407:56+135m11134.085 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+1708:33+172m21184.020 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+1608:50+245m11188.055 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+811:04+85m11306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1612:45+1710m41403.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+2915:05+295m21557.069 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+3917:10+415m31695.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+4318:55+485m31787.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2222:00+225m21970.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+2223:55+2610m011094.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#12/==/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  02:10+4402:15+505m521278.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+1403:50+172m021320.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+2304:35+232m221365.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+2505:35+263m121432.040 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40-807:55+1015m221516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)/11001 - Buffer: 6m
169 intermediate stations00:351106.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+2608:35+325m332622.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  08:59+3409:00+381m232650.065510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#19!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  09:19+4409:20+471m132671.072516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  09:41+5609:42+1:001m132696.065526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  09:57+1:0309:58+1:031m132712.018548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0218.0
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)11:00+1911:15+2315m432730.070 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#23|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  11:34+2411:35+251m132752.046510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#24|--|PVR•Pandharpur (3 PFs)•  12:15+13-132783.0-467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site