Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:32:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:32:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly ,fast n short..

8654/Σ Pandharpur-Jammutawi Amarnath Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Sep 16 2012 (02:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 5m  64 halts  Distance: 2449 km  1 xfers
#1. 11002/Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2100 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 1
S T T  
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)/11002
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -13:00+7110.077467mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  13:24+1513:25+181m1131.044510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)13:55+1414:20+2125m4153.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  14:39+2414:40+301m1171.051548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  14:59+3115:00+331m1187.063526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#6!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  15:24+3415:25+411m11112.052515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  15:49+3715:50+421m11133.0111509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+5616:10+1:025m31161.063520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 16m
36 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1118:50+2915m52349.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#10/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1920:25+203m12433.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2221:25+241m12500.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1222:15+141m12545.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#13/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+215m02587.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#14/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2423:45+242m22612.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2300:15+242m23654.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#16/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2300:50+242m23699.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2801:25+292m33747.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2802:00+3010m13771.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#19/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1802:55+202m23826.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-1004:30+25m43895.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#21/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+805:04+82m23940.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#22/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m231002.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+132m231016.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#24/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1206:30+122m131045.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+707:15+145m231078.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1907:35+192m131096.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#27/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3008:40+302m331164.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2109:10+225m031170.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#29/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3409:49+352m131223.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#30/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3810:20+382m231263.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2711:20+275m231309.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#32/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+4511:50+452m031343.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#33/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4912:10+492m331371.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#34/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+5813:00+582m231436.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1:0013:47+1:0210m031462.071260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#36/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:1514:10+1:162m231487.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#37/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:2514:33+1:252m231517.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:3115:20+1:315m231559.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#39/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:5115:47+1:512m231598.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#40/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:5916:24+2:002m131625.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+2:1917:12+2:235m331677.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#42/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+2:2417:22+2:242m131681.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#43/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+2:4118:05+2:415m331731.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#44/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+2:4319:53+2:432m231844.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#45/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:4120:28+2:412m231865.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#46/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:4021:20+2:4120m031872.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#47/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+2:5921:35+2:592m131876.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#48/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+3:0421:58+3:052m231900.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#49/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+3:0122:13+3:032m231917.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#50/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+3:1222:29+3:142m231933.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#51/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+3:0722:43+3:072m231945.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#52/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+3:0723:02+3:072m331962.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#53/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+3:1423:18+3:162m231979.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#54/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+3:1423:35+3:152m231996.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#55/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+3:1323:50+3:142m132009.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#56/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3:0700:12+3:062m142030.030259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#57/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+2:4501:45+2:4710m342071.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#58/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+2:5201:59+2:522m342079.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#59/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+2:5702:16+2:572m142099.085272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#60/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+3:0002:36+3:012m142125.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#61/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+3:0302:55+3:032m142143.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#62/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+3:1803:52+3:399m342185.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#63/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+3:5004:21+3:512m242221.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#64/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3:4204:50+3:445m142237.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#65/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+3:5005:33+3:502m142280.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#66/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+3:4405:50+3:442m242295.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#67/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+3:5406:10+3:542m242310.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#68/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+3:3207:10+3:315m242350.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#69/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:4407:40+3:442m142373.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#70%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+3:4308:28+3:432m242417.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#71/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+3:4108:43+3:412m142428.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#72/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+2:59-142449.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site