Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:14:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:14:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly ,fast n short..

8654/Σ Pandharpur-Jammutawi Amarnath Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 16 2012 (2:12AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 5m  64 halts  Distance: 2449 km  1 xfers
#1. 11002/Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2100 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 1
S T T  
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)/11002
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -13:00-110.077469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m1131.044510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)13:55-14:20-25m4153.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m1171.051548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  14:59-15:00-1m1187.063526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#6!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  15:24-15:25-1m11112.052515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m11133.0111509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:05-16:10-5m31161.063520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 16m
36 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35-18:50-15m52349.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#10/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22-20:25-3m12433.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24-21:25-1m12500.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m12545.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#13/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m02587.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#14/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m22612.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m23654.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#16/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m23699.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23-01:25-2m33747.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50-02:00-10m13771.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#19/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m23826.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m43895.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#21/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02-05:04-2m23940.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#22/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47-05:49-2m231002.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m231016.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#24/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m131045.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m231078.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33-07:35-2m131096.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#27/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m331164.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05-09:10-5m031170.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#29/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47-09:49-2m131223.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#30/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18-10:20-2m231263.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m231309.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#32/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m031343.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#33/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m331371.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#34/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m231436.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:37-13:47-10m031462.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#36/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m231487.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#37/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31-14:33-2m231517.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m231559.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#39/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m231598.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#40/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22-16:24-2m131625.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07-17:12-5m331677.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#42/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20-17:22-2m131681.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#43/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m331731.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#44/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51-19:53-2m231844.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#45/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26-20:28-2m231865.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#46/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00-21:20-20m031872.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#47/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m131876.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#48/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56-21:58-2m231900.079220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#49/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11-22:13-2m231917.068232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#50/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27-22:29-2m231933.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#51/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41-22:43-2m231945.060227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#52/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00-23:02-2m331962.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#53/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16-23:18-2m231979.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#54/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m231996.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#55/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m132009.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#56/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m142030.030259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#57/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m342071.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#58/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57-01:59-2m342079.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#59/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14-02:16-2m142099.085272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#60/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:34-02:36-2m142125.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#61/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m142143.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#62/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43-03:52-9m342185.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#63/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19-04:21-2m242221.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#64/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m142237.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#65/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31-05:33-2m142280.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#66/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m242295.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#67/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m242310.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#68/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05-07:10-5m242350.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#69/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m142373.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#70%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26-08:28-2m242417.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#71/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41-08:43-2m142428.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#72/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05--142449.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site