Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:34:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:34:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
give fast cnctivity with frndly timing

8660/Σ jaipur to Manikpur/Khajuraho ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by अबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~  Sep 16 2012 (02:59)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 882 km  1 xfers
#1. 12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 375 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12448/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 08:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manikpur Junction/MKP


1 xfers. 10 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Manikpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express/12196
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:00+12??10.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  15:29+1915:31+192m??129.071446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1717:10+1810m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:18+2217:20+212m??1140.066424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  17:25+2317:27+232m??1146.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#6%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  18:02+2218:04+212m??1196.051334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+1118:40+132m??1225.087283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#8|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:02+3819:04+412m??1257.051242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:27+4019:29+432m??1276.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:44+4419:46+452m??1293.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+4920:12+492m??1322.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12%--%AH•Achhnera Junction (3 PFs)•  20:34+5220:36+522m??1349.060174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:1321:02+1:142m??1373.03171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:382.0
#14/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:40+34-??1375.0-169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express/12448 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:05+1023:10+105m??1375.074172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+5002:25+5620m??2591.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#17%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  03:26+1:2003:28+1:202m??2655.056213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#18%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  03:50+1:2503:52+1:292m??2676.059215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#19%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  04:24+1:3404:26+1:382m??2707.031213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#20%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1:2105:10+1:302m??2728.046211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  06:20+1:1306:28+1:148m??2782.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#22%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  06:51+1:2206:53+1:222m??2814.069139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#23%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  07:25+1:3007:27+1:322m??2851.027142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0831.0
#24%--%MKP•Manikpur Junction (4 PFs)•  08:35+20-??2882.0-250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site