Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:45:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:45:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
give fast cnctivity with frndly timing

8660/Σ jaipur to Manikpur/Khajuraho ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KODAIKANAL Princess of Hills*^~  Sep 16 2012 (02:59)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 882 km  1 xfers
#1. 12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 375 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12448/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 08:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manikpur Junction/MKP


1 xfers. 10 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Manikpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express/12196
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  15:29+615:31+62m??129.071446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+817:10+910m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:18+1417:20+142m??1140.066424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  17:25+1617:27+152m??1146.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#6%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  18:02+1418:04+132m??1196.051334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+318:40+32m??1225.087284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#8|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:02+2519:04+262m??1257.051242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:27+2719:29+312m??1276.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:44+3019:46+322m??1293.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+3820:12+382m??1322.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12|--|AH•Achhnera Junction (3 PFs)•  20:34+3820:36+392m??1349.060174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:0421:02+1:052m??1373.03171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:382.0
#14/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:40+22-??1375.0-169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express/12448 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:05+723:10+95m??1375.074172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+3102:25+3620m??2591.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#17%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  03:26+1:0303:28+1:042m??2655.057213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#18%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  03:50+1:0903:52+1:102m??2676.059215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#19%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  04:24+1:1504:26+1:202m??2707.031213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#20%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1:0405:10+1:142m??2728.046211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  06:20+5206:28+528m??2782.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#22%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  06:51+5606:53+562m??2814.069139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#23%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  07:25+5407:27+552m??2851.027142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0831.0
#24%--%MKP•Manikpur Junction (4 PFs)•  08:35+14-??2882.0-250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.