Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:51:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:51:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
give fast cnctivity with frndly timing

8660/Σ jaipur to Manikpur/Khajuraho ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by अबकी बार कमल का फूल*^~  Sep 16 2012 (02:59)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 882 km  1 xfers
#1. 12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 375 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12448/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 08:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manikpur Junction/MKP


1 xfers. 10 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Manikpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express/12196
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:00+24??10.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  15:29+3015:31+302m??129.071446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#3|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+3017:10+3010m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:18+3517:20+342m??1140.066424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  17:25+3617:27+362m??1146.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#6|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  18:02+3518:04+342m??1196.051334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+2518:40+272m??1225.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#8|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:02+5419:04+572m??1257.051242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:27+1:0119:29+1:092m??1276.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:44+1:1319:46+1:142m??1293.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+1:2120:12+1:212m??1322.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12%--%AH•Achhnera Junction (3 PFs)•  20:34+1:3520:36+1:362m??1349.060175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+2:3321:02+2:352m??1373.03171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:382.0
#14/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:40+1:27-??1375.0-169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express/12448 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:05+2:1923:10+2:235m??1375.074173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+3:2002:25+3:1920m??2591.063260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#17%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  03:26+3:3003:28+3:312m??2655.056213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#18%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  03:50+3:3703:52+3:402m??2676.059215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#19%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  04:24+3:3004:26+3:342m??2707.031213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#20%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+3:4805:10+3:522m??2728.046211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  06:20+3:4606:28+3:478m??2782.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#22%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  06:51+3:4606:53+3:482m??2814.069139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#23%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  07:25+3:4007:27+3:432m??2851.027142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0831.0
#24%--%MKP•Manikpur Junction (4 PFs)•  08:35+3:25-??2882.0-250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site