Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:57:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:57:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To avoid the waiting list of NJP bound trains as well as Substitute of North Eastern trains such as Kamrup/Saraighat [Can b used for last moment plans]. U may book Confirm ticket on Prvs Night of DOJ

8662/Σ Kolkata-NJP[Daily] [Available] Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KMonIRI*^~  Sep 16 2012 (03:14)
510
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  59 halts  Distance: 1542 km  1 xfers
#1. 13011/Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 343 km
xfer @ MLDT/Malda Town  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1199 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 455 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express/13011
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:25+2??10.05510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  16:08+1016:10+122m??140.05714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1167.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:21+1917:23+242m??1107.06537mER713103, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#4/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  17:53+4417:54+451m??1140.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#5/==/BDHBhedia (2 PFs)  18:06+4718:07+471m??1151.03641mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  18:20+4518:22+462m??1159.02755mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  18:31+4218:33+422m??1163.06150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+5318:49+541m??1178.06147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  19:02+1:0419:03+1:081m??1191.06657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  19:17+1:1619:18+1:161m??1207.03147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#11/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  19:42+1:1419:47+1:155m??1219.06040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  20:01+1:2820:02+1:291m??1233.07046mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#13/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  20:16+1:3820:17+1:391m??1250.06435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#14/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  20:28+1:4220:29+1:421m??1261.05331mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#15/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  20:41+1:4620:46+1:425m??1272.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0131.0
#16%==%TDLETildanga (3 PFs)  21:47+1:2221:48+1:221m??1303.03029mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#17%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+1:1922:00+1:202m??1308.04230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#18%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  22:50+43-??1343.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#19%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+6:0101:00+6:0915m??2343.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+6:4302:10+6:432m??2433.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#21%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+6:5903:00+6:585m??2491.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#22%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:2305:20+6:2120m??2578.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#23!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+6:4006:02+6:432m??2612.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#24!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:5106:35+6:525m??2644.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#25!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:4406:57+6:582m??2666.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#26!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+6:4108:05+6:575m??2704.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#27%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+7:0208:30+7:025m??2722.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+7:0309:07+7:042m??2768.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#29%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+7:1209:28+7:132m??2791.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+7:1609:40+7:162m??2801.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#31%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:5610:45+6:5510m??2829.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#32%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+6:5110:53+6:592m??2831.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#33%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:5811:19+7:002m??2846.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#34%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+7:0511:45+7:072m??2873.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#35%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+7:0512:39+7:072m??2921.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#36%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+7:1313:05+7:1210m??2938.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#37%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+7:2214:30+7:275m??2979.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#38|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+7:2215:00+7:2615m??2985.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#39|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+7:4115:40+7:422m??21019.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#40!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+7:2416:10+7:252m??21042.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#41!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+7:4016:43+7:405m??21076.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#42!==!KWMKampur  16:59+7:4317:01+7:412m??21093.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#43!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+7:3817:19+7:352m??21104.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#44!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+7:3617:36+7:372m??21121.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#45!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+7:4118:00+7:382m??21135.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#46!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+7:3319:25+7:4110m??21166.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#47|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+7:4919:58+7:482m??21198.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#48|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+7:5320:45+7:5410m??21235.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#49|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+7:5621:04+7:562m??21249.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#50|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+7:1523:00+7:172m??21305.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#51|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+7:1523:56+7:1610m??21343.062118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#52|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+7:1900:53+7:205m??31398.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#53|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+7:1701:38+7:202m??31432.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#54|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+7:2203:10+7:2110m??31500.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#55|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+6:40-??31542.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site