Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:39:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:39:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To avoid the waiting list of NJP bound trains as well as Substitute of North Eastern trains such as Kamrup/Saraighat [Can b used for last moment plans]. U may book Confirm ticket on Prvs Night of DOJ

8662/Σ Kolkata-NJP[Daily] [Available] Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KMonIRI*^~  Sep 16 2012 (03:14)
510
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  59 halts  Distance: 1543 km  1 xfers
#1. 13011/Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 343 km
xfer @ MLDT/Malda Town  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1200 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express/13011
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:25+2??10.05510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  16:08+1016:10+112m??140.05714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1167.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:21+1017:23+132m??1107.06537mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#4/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  17:53+2917:54+301m??1140.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#5/==/BDHBhedia (2 PFs)  18:06+3118:07+311m??1151.03641mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  18:20+3118:22+312m??1159.02755mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  18:31+3218:33+312m??1163.06150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+3618:49+371m??1178.06147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  19:02+4019:03+411m??1191.06657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  19:17+4219:18+431m??1207.03147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#11/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  19:42+3619:47+355m??1219.06041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12%==%NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  20:01+4120:02+411m??1233.07046mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#13%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  20:16+4420:17+441m??1250.06435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#14%==%RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  20:28+4520:29+451m??1261.05331mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#15%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  20:41+4520:46+415m??1272.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0131.0
#16%==%TDLETildanga (3 PFs)  21:47+3921:48+421m??1303.03029mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#17%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+4022:00+412m??1308.04230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#18%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  22:50+13-??1343.0-31mERPin-732101, West Bengal
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#19%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+5:1901:00+5:2315m??2343.08031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+5:1702:10+5:292m??2433.07737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#21%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+5:3303:00+5:445m??2491.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#22%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+5:3005:20+5:1020m??2578.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#23!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+5:0306:02+5:192m??2612.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#24!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+5:1406:35+5:215m??2644.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#25!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+5:2406:57+5:312m??2666.03668mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#26!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+5:2708:05+5:465m??2704.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#27%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+5:4808:30+6:015m??2723.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:0909:07+6:112m??2769.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#29%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:0009:28+6:182m??2792.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+5:5309:40+6:272m??2802.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#31|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+5:2910:45+5:3810m??2829.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#32|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+5:2510:53+5:392m??2832.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#33|--|BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+5:2511:19+5:382m??2847.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#34|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+5:1811:45+5:442m??2874.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#35|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+5:1412:39+5:472m??2922.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#36|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+5:2013:05+5:3910m??2938.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#37|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+5:0714:30+5:265m??2980.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#38|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+4:5915:00+5:2315m??2986.05360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#39!==!DGUDigaru  15:38+5:2115:40+5:342m??21020.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#40!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+5:1916:10+5:192m??21043.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#41!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+5:2816:43+5:295m??21077.06565mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#42!==!KWMKampur  16:59+5:5617:01+5:562m??21094.04168mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#43!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+5:5517:19+5:562m??21105.06670mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#44!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+5:5517:36+6:112m??21122.03878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#45!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+5:5518:00+6:112m??21136.02589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#46|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+5:2419:25+5:2310m??21167.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#47|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+5:2119:58+5:212m??21199.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#48|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+5:4020:45+5:4110m??21236.050153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#49|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+5:0521:04+5:052m??21251.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#50|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+5:1223:00+4:472m??21307.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#51|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+5:0023:56+4:3210m??21345.063117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#52|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4:5800:53+4:585m??31399.047100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#53|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+4:3701:38+4:412m??31433.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#54|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+5:0303:10+5:0410m??31501.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#55|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+5:11-??31543.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site