Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:29:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:29:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To avoid the waiting list of NJP bound trains as well as Substitute of North Eastern trains such as Kamrup/Saraighat [Can b used for last moment plans]. U may book Confirm ticket on Prvs Night of DOJ

8662/Σ Kolkata-NJP[Daily] [Available] Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KMonIRI*^~  Sep 16 2012 (03:14)
510
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  59 halts  Distance: 1543 km  1 xfers
#1. 13011/Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 343 km
xfer @ MLDT/Malda Town  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1200 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 456 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express/13011
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:25+3??10.05510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  16:08+1316:10+142m??140.05714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1167.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:21+1417:23+172m??1107.06537mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#4/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  17:53+3417:54+351m??1140.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#5/==/BDHBhedia (2 PFs)  18:06+3718:07+381m??1151.03641mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  18:20+3518:22+352m??1159.02755mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  18:31+3618:33+352m??1163.06150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+4218:49+431m??1178.06147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  19:02+4919:03+501m??1191.06657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  19:17+4919:18+511m??1207.03147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#11/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  19:42+4719:47+465m??1219.06041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  20:01+5620:02+571m??1233.07046mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#13/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  20:16+1:0220:17+1:021m??1250.06435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#14/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  20:28+1:0720:29+1:071m??1261.05331mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#15/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  20:41+1:1120:46+1:085m??1272.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0131.0
#16%==%TDLETildanga (3 PFs)  21:47+5221:48+531m??1303.03029mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#17%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+5222:00+522m??1308.04230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#18%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  22:50+16-??1343.0-31mERPin-732101, West Bengal
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#19%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+6:4701:00+6:5815m??2343.08031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+6:4402:10+6:462m??2433.07737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#21%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+7:0003:00+7:005m??2491.04452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#22%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:3305:20+6:4420m??2578.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#23!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+7:0206:02+7:062m??2612.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#24!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+7:0406:35+7:025m??2644.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#25!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+7:1706:57+7:222m??2666.03668mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#26!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+7:2708:05+7:195m??2704.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#27%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+7:2308:30+7:225m??2723.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+7:2309:07+7:272m??2769.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#29%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+7:3209:28+7:322m??2792.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+7:2409:40+7:242m??2802.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#31%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:4910:45+7:0610m??2829.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#32%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+7:0110:53+7:242m??2832.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#33%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+7:0611:19+7:272m??2847.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#34%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+7:1311:45+7:302m??2874.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#35%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+7:1412:39+7:342m??2922.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#36%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+7:0213:05+7:2510m??2938.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#37%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+7:2914:30+7:405m??2980.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#38%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+7:1815:00+7:4515m??2986.05360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#39|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+7:2815:40+7:302m??21020.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#40!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+7:3116:10+7:342m??21043.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#41!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+7:0516:43+7:065m??21077.06565mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#42!==!KWMKampur  16:59+7:1017:01+7:042m??21094.04168mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#43!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+7:0417:19+7:062m??21105.06665mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#44!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+7:1717:36+7:182m??21122.03878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#45!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+7:1818:00+7:122m??21136.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#46!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+7:0019:25+6:5910m??21167.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#47|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:5819:58+6:582m??21199.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#48|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+7:0420:45+7:0410m??21236.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#49|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:4821:04+6:482m??21250.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#50|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+7:2323:00+7:232m??21306.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#51|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+7:0823:56+7:0810m??21344.062117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#52|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+7:3600:53+7:375m??31399.047101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#53|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+7:2801:38+7:322m??31432.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#54|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+7:5003:10+7:4210m??31501.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#55|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+7:15-??31543.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site