Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:42:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:42:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Varanasi-Amethi-Lucknow

8663/Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bodhgaya Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 16 2012 (6:42AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 53m  30 halts  Distance: 1614 km  1 xfers
#1. 15021/Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 14h 58m Distance: 822 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 14257/Kashi Vishwanath Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 792 km
Departs @ 20:22
Platform# ???
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 30 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express/15021
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -20:22+5??10.0628mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+922:15+115m??1112.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1400:10+165m??2248.056164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#4/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+1901:47+202m??2337.053240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5649.0
#5%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2902:45+302m??2386.030157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#6/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+2004:15+245m??2429.062240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
33 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:00+1007:05+195m??2599.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:10103.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+3708:16+381m??2702.049110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations02:06102.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:22+210:42+1620m??2804.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)11:20+2511:45+3025m??2822.05382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Kashi Vishwanath Express/14257
0 intermediate stations-11:-450.0
#11/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:00+27??2822.06182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#12%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  14:22+5214:24+512m??2845.07386mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  14:35+5614:37+572m??2858.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  14:47+1:0214:49+592m??2866.06189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#15/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  15:04+5815:06+592m??2882.05793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#16%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+1:0015:24+1:002m??2897.07293mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17!==!BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  15:38+5715:40+582m??2914.07998mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#18!==!DNDDandupur (1 PFs)  15:57+1:0715:59+1:062m??2936.04799mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#19!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:17+1:1016:22+1:115m??2950.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#20!==!ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  16:42+1:1216:44+1:092m??2974.024101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#21!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  17:11+1:0617:13+1:072m??2985.061108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  17:26+1:0817:28+1:092m??2998.064111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  17:45+1:1117:47+1:112m??21016.062116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#24!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+1:1318:20+1:145m??21045.071116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#25!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  18:46+1:1718:48+1:152m??21076.027124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4747.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:35+4720:45+5410m??21123.055124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#27/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  21:38+1:0421:40+1:052m??21172.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+1:0622:00+1:062m??21192.073138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#29/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  22:27+1:0622:29+1:082m??21225.074145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  22:55+1:0722:57+1:082m??21257.049149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:35+1:0223:38+1:033m??21288.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#32/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  23:53+1:0623:55+1:062m??21306.067161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#33/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+1:1400:45+1:163m??31358.079174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#34/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+1:2701:35+1:272m??31421.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#35/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:20+1:2502:28+1:258m??31449.061197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#36/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  02:58+1:3003:00+1:322m??31479.053216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#37/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  03:26+1:2803:28+1:312m??31502.069213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#38/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  03:46+1:3003:48+1:312m??31523.062220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#39/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:17+1:2804:20+1:303m??31553.052216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#40/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  04:33+1:3104:35+1:312m??31564.034217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1:2805:22+1:282m??31589.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#42/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:15+1:28-??31614.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site