Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:43:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:43:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Varanasi-Amethi-Lucknow

8663/Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 16 2012 (06:42)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 53m  30 halts  Distance: 1623 km  1 xfers
#1. 15021/Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 14h 58m Distance: 831 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 14257/Kashi Vishwanath Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 792 km
Departs @ 20:22
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express/15021
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -20:22+0??10.0628mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:10-422:15+15m??1112.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1700:10+185m??2248.056164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#4/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+4001:47+402m??2337.053239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5649.0
#5/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+4702:45+462m??2386.036156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#6/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  04:10+3004:15+305m??2438.062240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
33 intermediate stations02:45169.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:00+307:05+75m??2607.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:09103.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:14+1908:16+202m??2710.049110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:06103.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:22-1910:42+420m??2813.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)11:20+411:45+425m??2831.05382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Kashi Vishwanath Express/14257
0 intermediate stations-11:-450.0
#11/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:00+17??2831.06182mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#12%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  14:22+3614:24+352m??2854.07386mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  14:35+4014:37+402m??2867.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  14:47+4414:49+442m??2875.06189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#15%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  15:04+4915:06+492m??2891.05793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#16%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+5115:24+522m??2906.07293mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  15:38+5715:40+572m??2923.07998mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#18%--%DNDDandupur (1 PFs)  15:57+1:0115:59+1:002m??2945.04799mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#19%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:17+1:0116:22+1:025m??2959.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#20%--%ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  16:42+1:0616:44+1:062m??2983.024101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#21!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  17:11+5617:13+562m??2994.062108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#22!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  17:26+5817:28+582m??21008.063113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#23!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  17:45+1:0117:47+1:022m??21025.062116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#24!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+1:0318:20+1:035m??21054.071116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#25!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  18:46+1:0518:48+1:052m??21085.027124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4747.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)20:35+3220:45+3310m??21132.055124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#27/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  21:38+5221:40+532m??21181.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+5522:00+572m??21201.073138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#29/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  22:27+5922:29+1:012m??21234.074145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  22:55+1:0122:57+1:022m??21266.049149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:35+5723:38+573m??21297.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#32/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  23:53+1:0223:55+1:052m??21315.067161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#33/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)00:42+1:0800:45+1:093m??31367.079174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#34/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+1:2201:35+1:242m??31431.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#35/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:20+1:1902:28+1:198m??31458.061196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#36/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  02:58+1:2003:00+1:222m??31488.053216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#37/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  03:26+1:1603:28+1:192m??31511.069213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#38/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  03:46+1:2103:48+1:222m??31532.062220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#39/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:17+1:2704:20+1:353m??31562.052216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#40/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  04:33+1:4404:35+1:452m??31573.034217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1:4005:22+1:402m??31599.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#42/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:15+1:37-??31623.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.