Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:32:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:32:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Varanasi-Amethi-Lucknow

8663/Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 16 2012 (6:42AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 53m  30 halts  Distance: 1614 km  1 xfers
#1. 15021/Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 14h 58m Distance: 822 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 14257/Kashi Vishwanath Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 792 km
Departs @ 20:22
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express/15021
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -20:22+0??10.0628mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:10-222:15+05m??1112.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+500:10+75m??2248.056164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#4/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+1601:47+172m??2337.053240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5649.0
#5%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+5502:45+552m??2386.030157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#6/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+4104:15+435m??2429.062240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
33 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:00+1507:05+235m??2599.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:10103.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+4008:16+411m??2702.049110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations02:06102.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:22+810:42+1820m??2804.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)11:20+3111:45+4325m??2822.05382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Kashi Vishwanath Express/14257
0 intermediate stations-11:-450.0
#11/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:00+51??2822.06182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#12%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  14:22+1:2214:24+1:222m??2845.07386mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  14:35+1:3114:37+1:322m??2858.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  14:47+1:3414:49+1:342m??2866.06189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#15/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  15:04+1:4215:06+1:432m??2882.05793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#16%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+1:4615:24+1:462m??2897.07293mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17!==!BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  15:38+1:4515:40+1:462m??2914.07998mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#18!==!DNDDandupur (1 PFs)  15:57+1:5415:59+1:542m??2936.04799mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#19!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:17+1:5816:22+1:585m??2950.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#20!==!ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  16:42+2:0516:44+2:052m??2974.024101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#21!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  17:11+1:5617:13+1:562m??2985.061108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  17:26+1:5817:28+1:582m??2998.064111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  17:45+2:0117:47+2:022m??21016.062116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#24!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+2:0318:20+2:055m??21045.071116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#25!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  18:46+2:1418:48+2:142m??21076.027124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4747.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:35+1:5220:45+1:5910m??21123.055124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#27/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  21:38+2:1421:40+2:192m??21172.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+2:2022:00+2:212m??21192.073138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#29/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  22:27+2:1722:29+2:192m??21225.074145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  22:55+2:2022:57+2:212m??21257.049149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:35+2:1623:38+2:163m??21288.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#32/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  23:53+2:2423:55+2:262m??21306.067161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#33/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+2:4000:45+2:423m??31358.079174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#34/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+2:5501:35+2:562m??31421.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#35/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:20+2:5902:28+3:018m??31449.061197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#36/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  02:58+3:0703:00+3:102m??31479.053216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#37/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  03:26+3:0703:28+3:102m??31502.069213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#38/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  03:46+3:1103:48+3:132m??31523.062220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#39/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:17+3:1904:20+3:253m??31553.052216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#40/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  04:33+3:2604:35+3:262m??31564.034217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+3:2605:22+3:262m??31589.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#42/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:15+3:22-??31614.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site