Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 04:13:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 04:13:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kashi Exp starts from Varanasi, so quota of availability of seats will be more since its origin station. So may find seats available.

8664/Σ Gaya-Lucknow-New Delhi Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 16 2012 (6:51AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 997 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 2m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 5h 13m
#2. 14257/Kashi Vishwanath Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 792 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 30 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+2??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1206:49+122m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1407:08+151m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1707:44+191m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1708:57+1810m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Kashi Vishwanath Express/14257
0 intermediate stations15:030.0
#6/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:00+27??1205.06182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#7%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  14:22+5314:24+532m??1228.07386mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#8%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  14:35+5714:37+582m??1241.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  14:47+1:0214:49+1:002m??1249.06189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#10/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  15:04+1:0015:06+1:002m??1265.05793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#11%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+1:0115:24+1:012m??1280.07293mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#12!==!BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  15:38+5815:40+592m??1297.07998mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#13!==!DNDDandupur (1 PFs)  15:57+1:0815:59+1:082m??1319.04799mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#14!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:17+1:1316:22+1:135m??1333.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#15!==!ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  16:42+1:1516:44+1:122m??1357.024101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#16!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  17:11+1:0817:13+1:092m??1368.061108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#17!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  17:26+1:1017:28+1:112m??1381.064111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  17:45+1:1317:47+1:132m??1399.062116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+1:1618:20+1:165m??1428.071116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#20!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  18:46+1:1918:48+1:172m??1459.027124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4747.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:35+5220:45+5910m??1506.055124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#22/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  21:38+1:0821:40+1:102m??1555.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+1:1022:00+1:112m??1575.073138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#24/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  22:27+1:1222:29+1:142m??1608.074145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#25/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  22:55+1:1322:57+1:152m??1640.049149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#26/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:35+1:0923:38+1:103m??1671.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#27/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  23:53+1:1323:55+1:142m??1689.067161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#28/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+1:2200:45+1:233m??2741.079174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#29/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+1:3201:35+1:332m??2804.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#30/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:20+1:3102:28+1:318m??2832.061197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#31/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  02:58+1:3503:00+1:362m??2862.053216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#32/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  03:26+1:3403:28+1:372m??2885.069213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  03:46+1:3703:48+1:382m??2906.062220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#34/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:17+1:3604:20+1:393m??2936.052216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#35/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  04:33+1:4004:35+1:402m??2947.034217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#36/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1:3505:22+1:362m??2972.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#37/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:15+1:36-??2997.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site