Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:58:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:58:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro-Dhanbad-Pakur-Barsoi(Katihar)

8666/Σ Ranchi-KishanGanj 'BIT Meshra' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 16 2012 (08:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  30 halts  Distance: 1761 km  1 xfers
#1. 13403/Vananchal Express
Travel Time: 5h 47m Distance: 224 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 58m
#2. 15941/Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 1537 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 30 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vananchal Express/13403
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+220:30+35m??160.052256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:30-221:35+35m??1112.027245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+022:12+112m??1128.064227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  22:27+1322:28+141m??1144.023219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:228.0
#6/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  22:50+1122:52+122m??1152.013198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0113.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:53-723:58+65m??1165.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:34+1400:35+151m??2204.044135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:02+1301:07+135m??2224.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express/15941 - Buffer: 58m
0 intermediate stations23:530.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+1:4002:00+1:0660m??2224.053114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  02:29+2:0702:31+2:152m??2249.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#12/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)02:48+1:2703:12+1:1724m??2266.05577mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  03:31+2:0703:31+2:150m??2283.05585mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#14/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  04:30+1:2904:32+1:292m??2338.02772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#15/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1:1405:20+1:105m??2357.06257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#16/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  05:47+1:0105:52+1:015m??2384.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#17%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2806:35+1:282m??2437.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5936.0
#18%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+1:1907:36+1:192m??2473.04330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#19%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:25+1:0408:40+1:0015m??2508.07831mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  09:50+1:4509:52+1:522m??2599.07537mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#21%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:38+2:0510:43+2:045m??2657.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.0
#22%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+1:2812:55+1:2515m??2744.010114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#23|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+1:0413:45+1:045m??2751.044120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#24|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1:2314:52+1:252m??2799.063161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#25|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  15:43+1:4315:45+1:422m??2852.034120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#26|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+1:2617:35+1:325m??2912.07653mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#27%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  18:13+1:4118:15+1:412m??2961.05649mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#28|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+1:4319:30+1:4210m??21021.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#29!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  20:13+1:5920:15+2:012m??21073.05549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#30!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  22:30+2:0722:35+2:135m??21197.0953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:456.0
#31|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  23:20+1:4723:45+1:5525m??21203.05360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
22 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#32!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  02:33+3:1002:35+3:112m??31353.04289mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#33|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+3:3903:25+3:425m??31384.038142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#34|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  04:16+3:1304:18+3:142m??31416.039180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5738.0
#35|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  05:15+3:0105:25+3:0110m??31454.059153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#36|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+3:0807:25+3:0910m??31562.049118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations03:10157.0
#37|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+2:3410:45+2:3310m??31719.036124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#38|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  11:55+2:17-??31761.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site