Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:57:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:57:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kiul-Bhagalpur-Sahibganj-Barharwa-Barsoi(Katihar)

8671/Σ Patna-KishanGanj Magahi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 16 2012 (12:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 1065 km  1 xfers
#1. 13332/Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 123 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 4h 57m
#2. 15619/Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 18m Distance: 942 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 19 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express/13332
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:40+2??10.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  08:47+908:49+92m??13.03555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#3/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:37+209:39+72m??130.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+1309:55+142m??145.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#5/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:06+2110:08+222m??163.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#6/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  10:29+2610:31+262m??189.08148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.0
#7/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:37+3010:39+302m??197.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  10:48+3310:50+332m??1107.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:03+4111:05+412m??1122.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3611:17+392m??1123.07354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express/15619 - Buffer: 4h 57m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:07+2616:12+175m??1123.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#12%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:42+3116:43+321m??1146.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#13%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+2017:27+295m??1168.04156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#14%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+2218:50+305m??1221.04450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4074.0
#15%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:30+2820:35+305m??1295.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#16%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+2421:42+262m??1350.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#17%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+1922:19+192m??1368.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#18%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+023:35+1115m??1403.07631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#19%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:46+4100:48+412m??2493.07437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#20%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+4801:40+475m??2551.04852mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#21%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+3203:50+3220m??2638.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#22!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15+1:0006:20+1:025m??2764.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+1:0806:42+1:075m??2782.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#24%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  07:43+1:1007:45+1:102m??2861.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5609:00+5410m??2889.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#26!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  09:50+1:0109:52+1:012m??2940.04749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:38125.0
#27!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  12:30+40-??21065.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site